9277 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9277 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 30/ F /
Acct#
25502
Owner
BASHAM, LINDA K
Total Market Value
$551,200
Appraisal
$551,200
PID
23833
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PF 4/613 PARCEL 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
18.7605
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,300$257,900$551,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,300$257,900$551,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBASHAM, LINDA K
Address9277 DUTCH HOLLOW RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3026
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1205/2
Sale Date03/19/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BASHAM, LINDA K$011205/20203/19/2019190001205
WHALEN, MICHAEL D ET UX$021205/10203/19/2019190001205

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 894
Replacement Cost: $101,424
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 894 894
SCRScreened Porch 88 0
   982 894
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $286,773
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   1,968 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$257,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME0.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE375.00 UNITS$1,5001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL672.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,300$257,900$551,200
2025$293,300$257,900$551,200
2025$293,300$257,900$551,200
2024$279,600$206,400$486,000
2024$279,600$206,400$486,000
2024$279,600$206,400$486,000
2024$279,600$206,400$486,000
2023$279,600$206,400$486,000
2023$279,600$206,400$486,000
2023$279,600$206,400$486,000
2023$279,600$206,400$486,000
2023$279,600$206,400$486,000
2022$208,500$187,900$396,400
2022$208,500$187,900$396,400
2022$208,500$187,900$396,400
2022$208,500$187,900$396,400
2021$208,500$187,900$396,400
2021$208,500$187,900$396,400
2021$208,500$187,900$396,400
2021$208,500$187,900$396,400
2020$196,000$174,500$370,500
2020$196,000$174,500$370,500
2020$9,400$174,500$183,900
2020$9,400$174,500$183,900
2019$9,400$174,500$183,900
2019$46,300$174,500$220,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,300$257,900$551,200
2025$293,300$257,900$551,200
2025$293,300$257,900$551,200
2024$279,600$206,400$486,000
2024$279,600$206,400$486,000
2024$279,600$206,400$486,000
2024$279,600$206,400$486,000
2023$279,600$206,400$486,000
2023$279,600$206,400$486,000
2023$279,600$206,400$486,000
2023$279,600$206,400$486,000
2023$279,600$206,400$486,000
2022$208,500$187,900$396,400
2022$208,500$187,900$396,400
2022$208,500$187,900$396,400
2022$208,500$187,900$396,400
2021$208,500$187,900$396,400
2021$208,500$187,900$396,400
2021$208,500$187,900$396,400
2021$208,500$187,900$396,400
2020$196,000$174,500$370,500
2020$196,000$174,500$370,500
2020$9,400$174,500$183,900
2020$9,400$174,500$183,900
2019$9,400$174,500$183,900
2019$46,300$174,500$220,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 30/ F / Location : 9277 DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps