10424 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10424 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 73/ A /
Acct#
25505
Owner
SUTHARD, MELYNDA G ET AL
Total Market Value
$490,600
Appraisal
$490,600
PID
23837
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/620 LOT 1; PF 4/787-788
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.4713
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,100$178,500$490,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,100$178,500$490,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUTHARD, MELYNDA G ET AL
Address10424 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2651
Sale Price$368,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0175/1
Sale Date01/07/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUTHARD, MELYNDA G ET AL $368,00010175/10101/07/2021210000021
JUSINO, DAVID M ET AL$031493/10204/03/2019190001493

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost: $361,972
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1530
Fin Basement Area1453
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,530 1,530
BSMBasement 1,530 0
DCKDeck 632 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
   3,702 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$178,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,100$178,500$490,600
2025$312,100$178,500$490,600
2025$312,100$178,500$490,600
2024$296,100$141,000$437,100
2024$296,100$141,000$437,100
2024$296,100$141,000$437,100
2024$296,100$141,000$437,100
2023$296,100$141,000$437,100
2023$296,100$141,000$437,100
2023$296,100$141,000$437,100
2023$296,100$141,000$437,100
2023$296,100$141,000$437,100
2022$230,600$126,000$356,600
2022$230,600$126,000$356,600
2022$230,600$126,000$356,600
2022$230,600$126,000$356,600
2021$230,600$126,000$356,600
2021$230,600$126,000$356,600
2021$230,600$126,000$356,600
2021$230,600$126,000$356,600
2020$183,900$114,400$298,300
2020$0$104,400$104,400
2020$0$82,400$82,400
2020$0$82,400$82,400
2019$0$82,400$82,400
2019$0$82,400$82,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,100$178,500$490,600
2025$312,100$178,500$490,600
2025$312,100$178,500$490,600
2024$296,100$141,000$437,100
2024$296,100$141,000$437,100
2024$296,100$141,000$437,100
2024$296,100$141,000$437,100
2023$296,100$141,000$437,100
2023$296,100$141,000$437,100
2023$296,100$141,000$437,100
2023$296,100$141,000$437,100
2023$296,100$141,000$437,100
2022$230,600$126,000$356,600
2022$230,600$126,000$356,600
2022$230,600$126,000$356,600
2022$230,600$126,000$356,600
2021$230,600$126,000$356,600
2021$230,600$126,000$356,600
2021$230,600$126,000$356,600
2021$230,600$126,000$356,600
2020$183,900$114,400$298,300
2020$0$104,400$104,400
2020$0$82,400$82,400
2020$0$82,400$82,400
2019$0$82,400$82,400
2019$0$82,400$82,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 73/ A / Location : 10424 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps