16376 GLEN ELLA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16376 GLEN ELLA RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 50/ A1 /
Acct#
25509
Owner
SAREF, RIDA
Total Market Value
$688,100
Appraisal
$688,100
PID
23842
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/625 PARCEL 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.4644
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,700$194,400$688,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,700$194,400$688,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAREF, RIDA
Address9421 BRIGHTSTAR DR
MANASSAS, VA 20111-7229
Sale Price$142,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6922/1
Sale Date08/03/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAREF, RIDA$142,00016922/10108/03/2021210006922
DALE SIMPSON FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$031561/10204/08/2019190001561

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,952
Replacement Cost: $480,530
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1285
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,667 1,667
FFLFirst Floor 1,285 1,285
BSMBasement 1,285 0
GARGarage 579 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   4,996 2,952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$194,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME3200.00 UNITS$8,0001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1600.00 UNITS$8,0001
DWDRIVEWAY-COMMTY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN96.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,400$194,400$672,800
2025$478,400$194,400$672,800
2025$478,400$194,400$672,800
2024$454,100$165,100$619,200
2024$454,100$165,100$619,200
2024$454,100$165,100$619,200
2024$451,400$165,100$616,500
2023$451,400$165,100$616,500
2023$451,400$165,100$616,500
2023$451,400$165,100$616,500
2023$451,400$165,100$616,500
2023$451,400$165,100$616,500
2022$451,400$155,100$606,500
2022$0$118,200$118,200
2022$0$118,200$118,200
2022$0$118,200$118,200
2021$0$118,200$118,200
2021$0$118,200$118,200
2021$0$118,200$118,200
2021$0$118,200$118,200
2020$0$108,400$108,400
2020$0$108,400$108,400
2020$0$108,400$108,400
2020$0$108,400$108,400
2019$0$108,400$108,400
2019$0$108,400$108,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,400$194,400$672,800
2025$478,400$194,400$672,800
2025$478,400$194,400$672,800
2024$454,100$165,100$619,200
2024$454,100$165,100$619,200
2024$454,100$165,100$619,200
2024$451,400$165,100$616,500
2023$451,400$165,100$616,500
2023$451,400$165,100$616,500
2023$451,400$165,100$616,500
2023$451,400$165,100$616,500
2023$451,400$165,100$616,500
2022$451,400$155,100$606,500
2022$0$118,200$118,200
2022$0$118,200$118,200
2022$0$118,200$118,200
2021$0$118,200$118,200
2021$0$118,200$118,200
2021$0$118,200$118,200
2021$0$118,200$118,200
2020$0$108,400$108,400
2020$0$108,400$108,400
2020$0$108,400$108,400
2020$0$108,400$108,400
2019$0$108,400$108,400
2019$0$108,400$108,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 50/ A1 / Location : 16376 GLEN ELLA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps