9196 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9196 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 31/ A /
Acct#
25515
Owner
DOZIER, MELISSA ANNE
Total Market Value
$457,800
Appraisal
$457,800
PID
23847
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1 PF 4/624; PF 4/631
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.6696
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,100$100,700$457,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,100$100,700$457,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOZIER, MELISSA ANNE
Address9196 WHITE SHOP RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8278
Sale Price$329,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1876/1
Sale Date03/31/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOZIER, MELISSA ANNE$329,90011876/10103/31/2020200001876
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$120,00022459/10105/23/2019190002459
JENKINS, MARVIN $031548/10204/05/2019190001548

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,342
Replacement Cost: $364,372
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1342
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,342 1,342
BSMBasement 1,342 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   3,398 1,342

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
Zoning
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,100$100,700$457,800
2025$357,100$100,700$457,800
2025$357,100$100,700$457,800
2024$345,500$75,700$421,200
2024$345,500$75,700$421,200
2024$345,500$75,700$421,200
2024$345,500$75,700$421,200
2023$345,500$75,700$421,200
2023$345,500$75,700$421,200
2023$345,500$75,700$421,200
2023$345,500$75,700$421,200
2023$345,500$75,700$421,200
2022$261,500$75,700$337,200
2022$261,500$75,700$337,200
2022$261,500$75,700$337,200
2022$261,500$75,700$337,200
2021$261,500$75,700$337,200
2021$261,500$75,700$337,200
2021$261,500$75,700$337,200
2021$261,500$75,700$337,200
2020$237,600$64,100$301,700
2020$237,600$64,100$301,700
2020$237,600$64,100$301,700
2020$124,700$64,100$188,800
2019$0$54,100$54,100
2019$0$54,100$54,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,100$100,700$457,800
2025$357,100$100,700$457,800
2025$357,100$100,700$457,800
2024$345,500$75,700$421,200
2024$345,500$75,700$421,200
2024$345,500$75,700$421,200
2024$345,500$75,700$421,200
2023$345,500$75,700$421,200
2023$345,500$75,700$421,200
2023$345,500$75,700$421,200
2023$345,500$75,700$421,200
2023$345,500$75,700$421,200
2022$261,500$75,700$337,200
2022$261,500$75,700$337,200
2022$261,500$75,700$337,200
2022$261,500$75,700$337,200
2021$261,500$75,700$337,200
2021$261,500$75,700$337,200
2021$261,500$75,700$337,200
2021$261,500$75,700$337,200
2020$237,600$64,100$301,700
2020$237,600$64,100$301,700
2020$237,600$64,100$301,700
2020$124,700$64,100$188,800
2019$0$54,100$54,100
2019$0$54,100$54,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 31/ A / Location : 9196 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps