10492 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10492 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ J 1/ 4/ A /
Acct#
25517
Owner
WEST, KENNETH CO TR &
Total Market Value
$986,000
Appraisal
$986,000
PID
23849
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A PF 4/635
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
17.892
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$690,900$295,100$986,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$690,900$295,100$986,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST, KENNETH CO TR &
WEST, VIRGINIA CO TR
Address10492 JAMESONS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7113
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3332/1
Sale Date08/02/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEST, KENNETH CO TR &$013332/10208/02/2024240003332
WEST, VIRGINIA JOYNER ET AL $167,50017974/10111/10/2020200007974
MORAWA, ALEXANDER H E $022272/10105/14/2019190002272

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,778
Replacement Cost: $697,888
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$690,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2778
Fin Basement Area906
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,778 2,778
BSMBasement 2,778 0
GARGarage 596 0
OPROpen Porch 183 0
SCRScreened Porch 176 0
   6,511 2,778

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$295,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$690,900$295,100$986,000
2025$690,900$295,100$986,000
2025$690,900$295,100$986,000
2024$656,900$215,900$872,800
2024$656,900$215,900$872,800
2024$656,900$215,900$872,800
2024$623,600$215,900$839,500
2023$623,600$215,900$839,500
2023$623,600$215,900$839,500
2023$623,600$215,900$839,500
2023$623,600$215,900$839,500
2023$623,600$215,900$839,500
2022$476,000$191,500$667,500
2022$476,000$191,500$667,500
2022$476,000$191,500$667,500
2022$476,000$191,500$667,500
2021$476,000$191,500$667,500
2021$476,000$191,500$667,500
2021$42,800$191,500$234,300
2021$42,800$191,500$234,300
2020$0$116,300$116,300
2020$0$116,300$116,300
2020$0$116,300$116,300
2020$0$116,300$116,300
2019$0$116,300$116,300
2019$0$116,300$116,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$690,900$295,100$986,000
2025$690,900$295,100$986,000
2025$690,900$295,100$986,000
2024$656,900$215,900$872,800
2024$656,900$215,900$872,800
2024$656,900$215,900$872,800
2024$623,600$215,900$839,500
2023$623,600$215,900$839,500
2023$623,600$215,900$839,500
2023$623,600$215,900$839,500
2023$623,600$215,900$839,500
2023$623,600$215,900$839,500
2022$476,000$191,500$667,500
2022$476,000$191,500$667,500
2022$476,000$191,500$667,500
2022$476,000$191,500$667,500
2021$476,000$191,500$667,500
2021$476,000$191,500$667,500
2021$42,800$191,500$234,300
2021$42,800$191,500$234,300
2020$0$116,300$116,300
2020$0$116,300$116,300
2020$0$116,300$116,300
2020$0$116,300$116,300
2019$0$116,300$116,300
2019$0$116,300$116,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ J 1/ 4/ A / Location : 10492 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps