5343 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5343 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 28/B2A /
Acct#
25525
Owner
HERNDON, ROBERT A ET UX
Total Market Value
$360,800
Appraisal
$360,800
PID
23857
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/666
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.088
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,600$187,200$360,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,600$187,200$360,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNDON, ROBERT A ET UX
Address5345 DUNCAN TRL
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3702/1
Sale Date07/19/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERNDON, ROBERT A ET UX$023702/10207/19/2019190003702

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,083
Replacement Cost: $209,195
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)3
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,083 1,083
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 1,568 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
PTOPatio 195 0
   3,015 1,083

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$187,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,600$187,200$360,800
2025$173,600$187,200$360,800
2025$173,600$187,200$360,800
2024$163,400$138,600$302,000
2024$163,400$138,600$302,000
2024$163,400$138,600$302,000
2024$163,400$138,600$302,000
2023$163,400$138,600$302,000
2023$163,400$138,600$302,000
2023$163,400$138,600$302,000
2023$163,400$138,600$302,000
2023$163,400$138,600$302,000
2022$152,500$138,600$291,100
2022$152,500$133,600$286,100
2022$152,500$133,600$286,100
2022$152,500$133,600$286,100
2021$152,500$133,600$286,100
2021$152,500$133,600$286,100
2021$152,500$133,600$286,100
2021$152,500$133,600$286,100
2020$139,800$122,000$261,800
2020$139,800$122,000$261,800
2020$139,800$122,000$261,800
2020$139,800$122,000$261,800
2019$139,800$122,000$261,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,600$187,200$360,800
2025$173,600$187,200$360,800
2025$173,600$187,200$360,800
2024$163,400$138,600$302,000
2024$163,400$138,600$302,000
2024$163,400$138,600$302,000
2024$163,400$138,600$302,000
2023$163,400$138,600$302,000
2023$163,400$138,600$302,000
2023$163,400$138,600$302,000
2023$163,400$138,600$302,000
2023$163,400$138,600$302,000
2022$152,500$138,600$291,100
2022$152,500$133,600$286,100
2022$152,500$133,600$286,100
2022$152,500$133,600$286,100
2021$152,500$133,600$286,100
2021$152,500$133,600$286,100
2021$152,500$133,600$286,100
2021$152,500$133,600$286,100
2020$139,800$122,000$261,800
2020$139,800$122,000$261,800
2020$139,800$122,000$261,800
2020$139,800$122,000$261,800
2019$139,800$122,000$261,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 28/B2A / Location : 5343 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps