18248 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18248 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 3/ A /
Acct#
25527
Owner
TANG, JUDY C &
Assessed Value
$1,444,400
Appraisal
$1,593,900
PID
23859
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/676 PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
21.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,323,900$270,000$1,593,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,323,900$270,000$1,593,900$120,500$1,444,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTANG, JUDY C &
BOARDMAN, GERALD W
Address18248 CARRICO MILLS RD

STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1902
Sale Price$1,625,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3409/1
Sale Date08/18/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TANG, JUDY C &$1,625,00013409/10108/18/2023230003409
KLAIBER, STEPHANIE P TR $1,200,00014306/10108/16/2019190004306
KELSO, EDMUND W III ET UX$024127/10208/08/2019190004127

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 4,365
Replacement Cost: $1,324,490
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,298,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverHEAVY COMP SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)3
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)2
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area4365
Fin Basement Area2429
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace3
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,365 4,365
BSMBasement 4,365 0
GARGarage 864 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
PTSStone Patio 1,302 0
SCRScreened Porch 360 0
   11,528 4,365

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21
Frontage
Depth
Land$270,000
Clean & Green Value$120,500
Clean & Green Acres20.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,5001
PLHSPOOL HOUSETY1TYPICAL224.00 UNITS$4,0001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL224.00 UNITS$9001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'945.00 UNITS$16,9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,323,900$270,000$1,593,900
2025$1,323,900$270,000$1,593,900
2025$1,323,900$270,000$1,593,900
2024$1,278,900$256,000$1,534,900
2024$1,278,900$256,000$1,534,900
2024$1,278,900$256,000$1,534,900
2024$1,278,900$256,000$1,534,900
2023$1,278,900$256,000$1,534,900
2023$1,271,400$256,000$1,527,400
2023$1,271,400$256,000$1,527,400
2023$1,271,400$256,000$1,527,400
2023$1,271,400$256,000$1,527,400
2022$1,016,500$232,000$1,248,500
2022$1,016,500$232,000$1,248,500
2022$1,016,500$232,000$1,248,500
2022$1,016,500$232,000$1,248,500
2021$1,016,500$232,000$1,248,500
2021$1,015,900$232,000$1,247,900
2021$1,015,900$232,000$1,247,900
2021$1,015,900$232,000$1,247,900
2020$980,600$210,400$1,191,000
2020$980,600$210,400$1,191,000
2020$980,600$210,400$1,191,000
2020$980,600$210,400$1,191,000
2019$980,600$210,400$1,191,000

Assessment
2025$1,323,900$270,000$1,593,900$120,500$1,444,400
2025$1,323,900$270,000$1,593,900$120,500$1,444,400
2025$1,323,900$270,000$1,593,900$120,500$1,444,400
2024$1,278,900$256,000$1,534,900$130,600$1,409,500
2024$1,278,900$256,000$1,534,900$130,600$1,409,500
2024$1,278,900$256,000$1,534,900$130,600$1,409,500
2024$1,278,900$256,000$1,534,900$130,600$1,409,500
2023$1,278,900$256,000$1,534,900$130,600$1,409,500
2023$1,271,400$256,000$1,527,400$130,600$1,402,000
2023$1,271,400$256,000$1,527,400$130,600$1,402,000
2023$1,271,400$256,000$1,527,400$130,600$1,402,000
2023$1,271,400$256,000$1,527,400$130,600$1,402,000
2022$1,016,500$232,000$1,248,500$107,800$1,124,300
2022$1,016,500$232,000$1,248,500$107,800$1,124,300
2022$1,016,500$232,000$1,248,500$107,800$1,124,300
2022$1,016,500$232,000$1,248,500$107,800$1,124,300
2021$1,016,500$232,000$1,248,500$107,800$1,124,300
2021$1,015,900$232,000$1,247,900$107,800$1,123,700
2021$1,015,900$232,000$1,247,900$107,800$1,123,700
2021$1,015,900$232,000$1,247,900$107,800$1,123,700
2020$980,600$210,400$1,191,000$87,900$1,068,500
2020$980,600$210,400$1,191,000$87,900$1,068,500
2020$980,600$210,400$1,191,000$87,900$1,068,500
2020$980,600$210,400$1,191,000$210,400$1,191,000
2019$980,600$210,400$1,191,000$210,400$1,191,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 3/ A / Location : 18248 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps