10372 CAROL ANNE AND ANDREWS LNDG
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10372 CAROL ANNE AND ANDREWS LNDG
Parcel ID
29/ / 149/ /
Acct#
2527
Owner
COUNTY OF CULPEPER
Total Market Value
$970,100
Appraisal
$970,100
PID
2386
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
113.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,200$554,900$970,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,200$554,900$970,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
14006 LAUREL VALLEY PL CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
14017 LAUREL VALLEY PL CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUNTY OF CULPEPER
Address302 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2622
Sale Price$178,800
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 279/134
Sale Date01/01/1978
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COUNTY OF CULPEPER$178,8000279/134 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $132,440
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseLocal Government
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 1,296 1,296
AOFOffice 480 480
PTOPatio 544 0
   2,320 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code740C
DescriptionLocal Government  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)113.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$554,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$17,5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL9000.00 UNITS$207,0001
OFFOFFICEFRFRAME120.00 UNITS$8,0001
WRHWAREHOUSEMTMETAL4875.00 UNITS$48,8001
QUONQUONSETTYTYPICAL2400.00 UNITS$12,0001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY384.00 UNITS$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,200$554,900$970,100
2025$415,200$554,900$970,100
2025$415,200$554,900$970,100
2024$332,500$554,900$887,400
2024$332,500$554,900$887,400
2024$332,500$554,900$887,400
2024$332,500$554,900$887,400
2023$332,500$554,900$887,400
2023$332,500$554,900$887,400
2023$332,500$554,900$887,400
2023$332,500$554,900$887,400
2023$332,500$554,900$887,400
2022$271,500$554,900$826,400
2022$271,500$554,900$826,400
2022$271,500$554,900$826,400
2022$271,500$554,900$826,400
2021$271,500$554,900$826,400
2021$271,500$554,900$826,400
2021$271,500$554,900$826,400
2021$271,500$554,900$826,400
2020$271,500$554,900$826,400
2020$271,500$554,900$826,400
2020$271,500$554,900$826,400
2020$271,500$554,900$826,400
2019$264,100$554,900$819,000
2019$264,100$554,900$819,000
2019$264,100$554,900$819,000
2019$264,100$554,900$819,000
2019$264,100$554,900$819,000
2018$264,100$554,900$819,000
2018$238,800$554,900$793,700
2018$238,800$554,900$793,700
2017$238,800$554,900$793,700
2017$238,800$554,900$793,700
2017$238,800$554,900$793,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,200$554,900$970,100
2025$415,200$554,900$970,100
2025$415,200$554,900$970,100
2024$332,500$554,900$887,400
2024$332,500$554,900$887,400
2024$332,500$554,900$887,400
2024$332,500$554,900$887,400
2023$332,500$554,900$887,400
2023$332,500$554,900$887,400
2023$332,500$554,900$887,400
2023$332,500$554,900$887,400
2023$332,500$554,900$887,400
2022$271,500$554,900$826,400
2022$271,500$554,900$826,400
2022$271,500$554,900$826,400
2022$271,500$554,900$826,400
2021$271,500$554,900$826,400
2021$271,500$554,900$826,400
2021$271,500$554,900$826,400
2021$271,500$554,900$826,400
2020$271,500$554,900$826,400
2020$271,500$554,900$826,400
2020$271,500$554,900$826,400
2020$271,500$554,900$826,400
2019$264,100$554,900$819,000
2019$264,100$554,900$819,000
2019$264,100$554,900$819,000
2019$264,100$554,900$819,000
2019$264,100$554,900$819,000
2018$264,100$554,900$819,000
2018$238,800$554,900$793,700
2018$238,800$554,900$793,700
2017$238,800$554,900$793,700
2017$238,800$554,900$793,700
2017$238,800$554,900$793,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 149/ / Location : 10372 CAROL ANNE AND ANDREWS LNDG

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps