9417 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9417 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
49/ / 29/ F /
Acct#
25540
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, ANGELICA
Total Market Value
$581,100
Appraisal
$581,100
PID
23872
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/695 LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.9675
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,100$116,000$581,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,100$116,000$581,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ, ANGELICA
Address12800 FLEETWOOD DR

NOKESVILLE, VA 20181-2833
Sale Price$540,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5597/1
Sale Date12/04/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODRIGUEZ, ANGELICA $540,00015597/10112/04/2024240005597
COUNTRY VIEW HOMES LLC$500,00042727/10106/27/2024240002727
ANDERSON, KENNETH L ET AL$054712/10209/05/2019190004712

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,730
Replacement Cost: $469,775
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1730
Fin Basement Area1630
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,730 1,730
BSMBasement 1,730 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
PTOPatio 36 0
   4,250 1,730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,900$116,000$523,900
2025$407,900$116,000$523,900
2025$407,900$116,000$523,900
2024$391,800$94,800$486,600
2024$0$59,800$59,800
2024$0$59,800$59,800
2024$0$59,800$59,800
2023$0$59,800$59,800
2023$0$59,800$59,800
2023$0$59,800$59,800
2023$0$59,800$59,800
2023$0$59,800$59,800
2022$0$59,800$59,800
2022$0$59,800$59,800
2022$0$59,800$59,800
2022$0$59,800$59,800
2021$0$59,800$59,800
2021$0$59,800$59,800
2021$0$59,800$59,800
2021$0$59,800$59,800
2020$0$48,100$48,100
2020$0$48,100$48,100
2020$0$48,100$48,100
2020$0$48,100$48,100
2019$0$48,100$48,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,900$116,000$523,900
2025$407,900$116,000$523,900
2025$407,900$116,000$523,900
2024$391,800$94,800$486,600
2024$0$59,800$59,800
2024$0$59,800$59,800
2024$0$59,800$59,800
2023$0$59,800$59,800
2023$0$59,800$59,800
2023$0$59,800$59,800
2023$0$59,800$59,800
2023$0$59,800$59,800
2022$0$59,800$59,800
2022$0$59,800$59,800
2022$0$59,800$59,800
2022$0$59,800$59,800
2021$0$59,800$59,800
2021$0$59,800$59,800
2021$0$59,800$59,800
2021$0$59,800$59,800
2020$0$48,100$48,100
2020$0$48,100$48,100
2020$0$48,100$48,100
2020$0$48,100$48,100
2019$0$48,100$48,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 29/ F / Location : 9417 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps