6279 HOLLY HILL FARM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6279 HOLLY HILL FARM LN
Parcel ID
38/ / 7/ F /
Acct#
25551
Owner
HOUSTON, JUSTIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$681,600
Appraisal
$681,600
PID
23883
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/708 LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.134
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,500$128,100$681,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,500$128,100$681,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUSTON, JUSTIN ET UX
Address6279 HOLLY HILL FARM LN

REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$700,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6696/1
Sale Date12/06/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOUSTON, JUSTIN ET UX $700,00016696/10112/06/2022220006696
LEADING EDGE RES INC $99,00019039/10110/18/2021210009039
EMBREY, ELIZABETH NELSON$035490/10210/15/2019190005490

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $544,464
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$539,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1536
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 1,536 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 416 0
PTOPatio 1,237 0
   6,309 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPAINGROUND 'A'420.00 UNITS$14,5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,500$128,100$681,600
2025$553,500$128,100$681,600
2025$519,200$128,100$647,300
2024$494,900$118,100$613,000
2024$494,900$93,100$588,000
2024$494,900$93,100$588,000
2024$494,900$93,100$588,000
2023$494,900$93,100$588,000
2023$494,900$93,100$588,000
2023$494,900$93,100$588,000
2023$494,900$93,100$588,000
2023$494,900$93,100$588,000
2022$440,400$88,100$528,500
2022$0$78,100$78,100
2022$0$78,100$78,100
2022$0$78,100$78,100
2021$0$78,100$78,100
2021$0$78,100$78,100
2021$0$78,100$78,100
2021$0$78,100$78,100
2020$0$66,500$66,500
2020$0$66,500$66,500
2020$0$66,500$66,500
2020$0$66,500$66,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,500$128,100$681,600
2025$553,500$128,100$681,600
2025$519,200$128,100$647,300
2024$494,900$118,100$613,000
2024$494,900$93,100$588,000
2024$494,900$93,100$588,000
2024$494,900$93,100$588,000
2023$494,900$93,100$588,000
2023$494,900$93,100$588,000
2023$494,900$93,100$588,000
2023$494,900$93,100$588,000
2023$494,900$93,100$588,000
2022$440,400$88,100$528,500
2022$0$78,100$78,100
2022$0$78,100$78,100
2022$0$78,100$78,100
2021$0$78,100$78,100
2021$0$78,100$78,100
2021$0$78,100$78,100
2021$0$78,100$78,100
2020$0$66,500$66,500
2020$0$66,500$66,500
2020$0$66,500$66,500
2020$0$66,500$66,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 7/ F / Location : 6279 HOLLY HILL FARM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps