701 DOMINION SQUARE SHOPPING CTR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
701 DOMINION SQUARE SHOPPING CTR
Parcel ID
41/ / 42/ U1 /
Acct#
249
Owner
DOMINION SQUARE-CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$689,600
Appraisal
$689,600
PID
239
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1 LG PLAT BK 3/38 & 39
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,600$475,000$689,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,600$475,000$689,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOMINION SQUARE-CULPEPER LLC
Address2825 SOUTH BLVD STE 300
CHARLOTTE, NC 28209
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 679/484
Sale Date04/07/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOMINION SQUARE-CULPEPER LLC$03679/484 04/07/19990
ASTON-CULPEPER$00331/50 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,469
Replacement Cost: $225,051
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRestaraunt
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,469 1,469
   1,469 1,469

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$475,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL20.00 UNITS$14,0001
PATPATIOCNCONCRETE512.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,600$475,000$689,600
2025$214,600$475,000$689,600
2025$214,600$475,000$689,600
2024$205,300$475,000$680,300
2024$205,300$475,000$680,300
2024$205,300$475,000$680,300
2024$205,300$475,000$680,300
2023$205,300$475,000$680,300
2023$205,300$475,000$680,300
2023$205,300$475,000$680,300
2023$205,300$475,000$680,300
2023$205,300$475,000$680,300
2022$182,100$475,000$657,100
2022$182,100$475,000$657,100
2022$182,100$475,000$657,100
2022$182,100$475,000$657,100
2021$182,100$475,000$657,100
2021$182,100$475,000$657,100
2021$182,100$475,000$657,100
2021$182,100$475,000$657,100
2020$176,300$475,000$651,300
2020$176,300$475,000$651,300
2020$176,300$475,000$651,300
2020$176,300$475,000$651,300
2019$176,300$475,000$651,300
2019$176,300$475,000$651,300
2019$176,300$475,000$651,300
2019$176,300$475,000$651,300
2019$164,800$475,000$639,800
2018$164,800$475,000$639,800
2018$164,800$475,000$639,800
2018$164,800$475,000$639,800
2017$164,800$475,000$639,800
2017$164,800$475,000$639,800
2017$164,800$475,000$639,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,600$475,000$689,600
2025$214,600$475,000$689,600
2025$214,600$475,000$689,600
2024$205,300$475,000$680,300
2024$205,300$475,000$680,300
2024$205,300$475,000$680,300
2024$205,300$475,000$680,300
2023$205,300$475,000$680,300
2023$205,300$475,000$680,300
2023$205,300$475,000$680,300
2023$205,300$475,000$680,300
2023$205,300$475,000$680,300
2022$182,100$475,000$657,100
2022$182,100$475,000$657,100
2022$182,100$475,000$657,100
2022$182,100$475,000$657,100
2021$182,100$475,000$657,100
2021$182,100$475,000$657,100
2021$182,100$475,000$657,100
2021$182,100$475,000$657,100
2020$176,300$475,000$651,300
2020$176,300$475,000$651,300
2020$176,300$475,000$651,300
2020$176,300$475,000$651,300
2019$176,300$475,000$651,300
2019$176,300$475,000$651,300
2019$176,300$475,000$651,300
2019$176,300$475,000$651,300
2019$164,800$475,000$639,800
2018$164,800$475,000$639,800
2018$164,800$475,000$639,800
2018$164,800$475,000$639,800
2017$164,800$475,000$639,800
2017$164,800$475,000$639,800
2017$164,800$475,000$639,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 42/ U1 / Location : 701 DOMINION SQUARE SHOPPING CTR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps