12517 BEVERLY FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12517 BEVERLY FORD RD
Parcel ID
34/ / 2/ B3 /
Acct#
2531
Owner
COUNTY OF CULPEPER
Total Market Value
$1,344,500
Appraisal
$1,344,500
PID
2390
Building Count
2
Legal Description
AIRPORT - TERMINAL CIVIL AIR PATROL BLDG
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,239,500$105,000$1,344,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,239,500$105,000$1,344,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
12521 BEVERLY FORD RD BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
12515 BEVERLY FORD RD BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
12525 BEVERLY FORD RD BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
12519 BEVERLY FORD RD BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
12535 BEVERLY FORD RD BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
12539 BEVERLY FORD RD BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary
12561 BEVERLY FORD RD BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUNTY OF CULPEPER
Address302 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2622
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COUNTY OF CULPEPER$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,800
Replacement Cost: $719,600
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$669,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleResearch and Devel
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1METAL/GLASS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeCENTRAL
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseLocal Government
Total Rooms8
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths3
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height16.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 2,800 2,800
   2,800 2,800
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $188,395
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseLocal Government
Total Rooms8
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths 
Bedrooms4
1st Floor Use740C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,128 2,128
DCKDeck 50 0
   2,178 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code740C
DescriptionLocal Government  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FNCFENCE NVALTYNVTYPICAL C L1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
MSC376CIVIL AIR PATROL BLD  912.00 UNIT$41,0001
HANGHANGAR DHNGDHANGER D PL11040.00 UNITS$165,6001
WRHWAREHOUSEMTMETAL5040.00 UNITS$176,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,239,500$105,000$1,344,500
2025$1,239,500$105,000$1,344,500
2025$1,239,500$105,000$1,344,500
2024$1,234,500$105,000$1,339,500
2024$1,263,300$105,000$1,368,300
2024$1,263,300$105,000$1,368,300
2024$1,263,300$105,000$1,368,300
2023$1,263,300$105,000$1,368,300
2023$1,263,300$105,000$1,368,300
2023$1,263,300$105,000$1,368,300
2023$1,263,300$105,000$1,368,300
2023$1,263,300$105,000$1,368,300
2022$1,210,800$105,000$1,315,800
2022$1,210,800$105,000$1,315,800
2022$1,210,800$105,000$1,315,800
2022$1,210,800$105,000$1,315,800
2021$1,210,800$105,000$1,315,800
2021$1,007,700$105,000$1,112,700
2021$1,007,700$105,000$1,112,700
2021$1,007,700$105,000$1,112,700
2020$1,014,400$105,000$1,119,400
2020$1,014,400$105,000$1,119,400
2020$1,014,400$105,000$1,119,400
2020$1,014,400$105,000$1,119,400
2019$1,014,400$105,000$1,119,400
2019$1,014,400$105,000$1,119,400
2019$1,014,400$105,000$1,119,400
2019$1,014,400$105,000$1,119,400
2019$1,007,000$105,000$1,112,000
2018$1,007,000$105,000$1,112,000
2018$1,007,000$105,000$1,112,000
2018$993,900$105,000$1,098,900
2017$993,900$105,000$1,098,900
2017$993,900$105,000$1,098,900
2017$993,900$105,000$1,098,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,239,500$105,000$1,344,500
2025$1,239,500$105,000$1,344,500
2025$1,239,500$105,000$1,344,500
2024$1,234,500$105,000$1,339,500
2024$1,263,300$105,000$1,368,300
2024$1,263,300$105,000$1,368,300
2024$1,263,300$105,000$1,368,300
2023$1,263,300$105,000$1,368,300
2023$1,263,300$105,000$1,368,300
2023$1,263,300$105,000$1,368,300
2023$1,263,300$105,000$1,368,300
2023$1,263,300$105,000$1,368,300
2022$1,210,800$105,000$1,315,800
2022$1,210,800$105,000$1,315,800
2022$1,210,800$105,000$1,315,800
2022$1,210,800$105,000$1,315,800
2021$1,210,800$105,000$1,315,800
2021$1,007,700$105,000$1,112,700
2021$1,007,700$105,000$1,112,700
2021$1,007,700$105,000$1,112,700
2020$1,014,400$105,000$1,119,400
2020$1,014,400$105,000$1,119,400
2020$1,014,400$105,000$1,119,400
2020$1,014,400$105,000$1,119,400
2019$1,014,400$105,000$1,119,400
2019$1,014,400$105,000$1,119,400
2019$1,014,400$105,000$1,119,400
2019$1,014,400$105,000$1,119,400
2019$1,007,000$105,000$1,112,000
2018$1,007,000$105,000$1,112,000
2018$1,007,000$105,000$1,112,000
2018$993,900$105,000$1,098,900
2017$993,900$105,000$1,098,900
2017$993,900$105,000$1,098,900
2017$993,900$105,000$1,098,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 2/ B3 / Location : 12517 BEVERLY FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps