19463 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19463 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
51/ / 77/ A1 /
Acct#
25570
Owner
HARVEY, CHAD E ET UX
Total Market Value
$675,100
Appraisal
$675,100
PID
23903
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/737
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.585
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,400$148,700$675,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,400$148,700$675,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARVEY, CHAD E ET UX
Address19463 MT PONY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7555
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0120/2
Sale Date01/06/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARVEY, CHAD E ET UX$010120/20201/06/2020200000120
HARVEY, GARY G CO-TR ET AL$020120/10201/06/2020200000120

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,000
Replacement Cost: $537,120
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.27
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area660
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,200 2,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 800 800
BSMBasement 660 0
BSMUUnfloored Basement 1,540 0
GARGarage 768 0
OPROpen Porch 1,136 0
SCRScreened Porch 200 0
   7,304 3,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,400$148,700$675,100
2025$526,400$148,700$675,100
2025$526,400$148,700$675,100
2024$501,700$128,700$630,400
2024$501,700$128,700$630,400
2024$501,700$128,700$630,400
2024$501,700$128,700$630,400
2023$501,700$128,700$630,400
2023$501,700$128,700$630,400
2023$501,700$128,700$630,400
2023$501,700$128,700$630,400
2023$501,700$128,700$630,400
2022$380,000$108,700$488,700
2022$380,000$108,700$488,700
2022$380,000$108,700$488,700
2022$380,000$108,700$488,700
2021$380,000$108,700$488,700
2021$380,000$108,700$488,700
2021$380,000$108,700$488,700
2021$380,000$108,700$488,700
2020$372,100$89,100$461,200
2020$115,800$93,900$209,700
2020$115,800$93,900$209,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,400$148,700$675,100
2025$526,400$148,700$675,100
2025$526,400$148,700$675,100
2024$501,700$128,700$630,400
2024$501,700$128,700$630,400
2024$501,700$128,700$630,400
2024$501,700$128,700$630,400
2023$501,700$128,700$630,400
2023$501,700$128,700$630,400
2023$501,700$128,700$630,400
2023$501,700$128,700$630,400
2023$501,700$128,700$630,400
2022$380,000$108,700$488,700
2022$380,000$108,700$488,700
2022$380,000$108,700$488,700
2022$380,000$108,700$488,700
2021$380,000$108,700$488,700
2021$380,000$108,700$488,700
2021$380,000$108,700$488,700
2021$380,000$108,700$488,700
2020$372,100$89,100$461,200
2020$115,800$93,900$209,700
2020$115,800$93,900$209,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 77/ A1 / Location : 19463 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps