712 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
712 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ C 10/ A /
Acct#
25589
Owner
DOLL, DANIEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$516,300
Appraisal
$516,300
PID
23922
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/771 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2296
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,700$90,600$516,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,700$90,600$516,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOLL, DANIEL ET UX
Address712 S BLUE RIDGE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3032
Sale Price$81,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2342/1
Sale Date03/15/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOLL, DANIEL ET UX $81,00012342/10103/15/2021210002342
WATSON, MARIANNE E $021451/10203/10/2020200001451

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,120
Replacement Cost: $429,034
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
FUSFinished Upper Story 878 878
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 330 0
PTOPatio 126 0
SLBSlab 1,242 0
   4,394 2,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,700$90,600$516,300
2025$425,700$90,600$516,300
2025$425,700$90,600$516,300
2024$402,900$71,900$474,800
2024$402,900$71,900$474,800
2024$402,900$71,900$474,800
2024$402,900$71,900$474,800
2023$402,900$71,900$474,800
2023$402,900$71,900$474,800
2023$402,900$71,900$474,800
2023$402,900$71,900$474,800
2023$402,900$71,900$474,800
2022$402,900$70,900$473,800
2022$300,700$70,900$371,600
2022$300,700$70,900$371,600
2022$300,700$70,900$371,600
2021$300,700$70,900$371,600
2021$0$60,900$60,900
2021$0$60,900$60,900
2021$0$60,900$60,900
2020$0$47,700$47,700
2020$0$47,700$47,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,700$90,600$516,300
2025$425,700$90,600$516,300
2025$425,700$90,600$516,300
2024$402,900$71,900$474,800
2024$402,900$71,900$474,800
2024$402,900$71,900$474,800
2024$402,900$71,900$474,800
2023$402,900$71,900$474,800
2023$402,900$71,900$474,800
2023$402,900$71,900$474,800
2023$402,900$71,900$474,800
2023$402,900$71,900$474,800
2022$402,900$70,900$473,800
2022$300,700$70,900$371,600
2022$300,700$70,900$371,600
2022$300,700$70,900$371,600
2021$300,700$70,900$371,600
2021$0$60,900$60,900
2021$0$60,900$60,900
2021$0$60,900$60,900
2020$0$47,700$47,700
2020$0$47,700$47,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ C 10/ A / Location : 712 S BLUE RIDGE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps