10415 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10415 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 151/ G1 /
Acct#
25596
Owner
MACEDO, PAULO DECOSTA ET UX
Total Market Value
$587,800
Appraisal
$587,800
PID
23929
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/778 LOT 1 - FROM 29-151;
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.61384
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,600$137,200$587,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,600$137,200$587,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACEDO, PAULO DECOSTA ET UX
Address10415 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5859
Sale Price$452,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6992/1
Sale Date08/05/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MACEDO, PAULO DECOSTA ET UX $452,90016992/10108/05/2021210006992
SETTLE EXCAVATING & CONST INC$032409/10204/24/2020200002409

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $445,670
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1932
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,932 1,932
BSMBasement 1,932 0
DCKDeck 208 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 784 0
PTOPatio 3,621 0
   9,053 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'648.00 UNITS$8,8001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,600$137,200$587,800
2025$450,600$137,200$587,800
2025$450,600$137,200$587,800
2024$430,600$107,200$537,800
2024$430,600$107,200$537,800
2024$430,600$107,200$537,800
2024$430,000$107,200$537,200
2023$430,000$107,200$537,200
2023$430,000$107,200$537,200
2023$366,300$107,200$473,500
2023$366,300$107,200$473,500
2023$366,300$107,200$473,500
2022$279,400$92,200$371,600
2022$279,400$92,200$371,600
2022$279,400$92,200$371,600
2022$279,400$92,200$371,600
2021$279,400$92,200$371,600
2021$279,400$92,200$371,600
2021$0$82,200$82,200
2021$0$82,200$82,200
2020$0$70,600$70,600
2020$0$70,600$70,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,600$137,200$587,800
2025$450,600$137,200$587,800
2025$450,600$137,200$587,800
2024$430,600$107,200$537,800
2024$430,600$107,200$537,800
2024$430,600$107,200$537,800
2024$430,000$107,200$537,200
2023$430,000$107,200$537,200
2023$430,000$107,200$537,200
2023$366,300$107,200$473,500
2023$366,300$107,200$473,500
2023$366,300$107,200$473,500
2022$279,400$92,200$371,600
2022$279,400$92,200$371,600
2022$279,400$92,200$371,600
2022$279,400$92,200$371,600
2021$279,400$92,200$371,600
2021$279,400$92,200$371,600
2021$0$82,200$82,200
2021$0$82,200$82,200
2020$0$70,600$70,600
2020$0$70,600$70,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 151/ G1 / Location : 10415 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps