2455 EDWARD KING LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2455 EDWARD KING LN
Parcel ID
6/ / 39/ A2 /
Acct#
25600
Owner
LIGHTNER, AUSTIN L ET UX
Total Market Value
$486,000
Appraisal
$486,000
PID
23933
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/779-780 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.9005
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,300$127,700$486,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,300$127,700$486,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIGHTNER, AUSTIN L ET UX
Address2455 EDWARD KING LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1820
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2797/1
Sale Date06/17/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LIGHTNER, AUSTIN L ET UX $012797/10206/17/2025250002797
LIGHTNER, AUSTIN L ET UX $016469/10207/20/2021210006469
LIGHTNER, AUSTIN LEE$010723/11001/25/2021210000723
LIGHTNER, AUSTIN LEE$012891/10205/15/2020200002891
LIGHTNER, ROGER L ET UX$032866/10205/14/2020200002866

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,590
Replacement Cost: $361,912
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1590
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,590 1,590
BSMBasement 1,590 0
DCKDeck 80 0
   3,260 1,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.90
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,300$127,700$486,000
2025$358,300$127,700$486,000
2025$358,300$127,700$486,000
2024$346,500$112,700$459,200
2024$346,500$112,700$459,200
2024$346,500$112,700$459,200
2024$346,500$112,700$459,200
2023$346,500$112,700$459,200
2023$346,500$112,700$459,200
2023$346,500$112,700$459,200
2023$346,500$112,700$459,200
2023$346,500$112,700$459,200
2022$257,400$87,700$345,100
2022$257,400$87,700$345,100
2022$257,400$87,700$345,100
2022$257,400$87,700$345,100
2021$257,400$87,700$345,100
2021$257,400$87,700$345,100
2021$0$77,700$77,700
2021$0$77,700$77,700
2020$0$64,400$64,400
2020$0$64,400$64,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,300$127,700$486,000
2025$358,300$127,700$486,000
2025$358,300$127,700$486,000
2024$346,500$112,700$459,200
2024$346,500$112,700$459,200
2024$346,500$112,700$459,200
2024$346,500$112,700$459,200
2023$346,500$112,700$459,200
2023$346,500$112,700$459,200
2023$346,500$112,700$459,200
2023$346,500$112,700$459,200
2023$346,500$112,700$459,200
2022$257,400$87,700$345,100
2022$257,400$87,700$345,100
2022$257,400$87,700$345,100
2022$257,400$87,700$345,100
2021$257,400$87,700$345,100
2021$257,400$87,700$345,100
2021$0$77,700$77,700
2021$0$77,700$77,700
2020$0$64,400$64,400
2020$0$64,400$64,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 39/ A2 / Location : 2455 EDWARD KING LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps