12469 MOUNTAIN RIDGE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12469 MOUNTAIN RIDGE WAY
Parcel ID
29/ / 111/B1A /
Acct#
25607
Owner
JOINER, WILLIAM C ET UX
Total Market Value
$642,000
Appraisal
$642,000
PID
23940
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/792-793 LOT F2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.1125
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,200$167,800$642,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,200$167,800$642,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOINER, WILLIAM C ET UX
Address12469 MOUNTAINNRIDGE WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5051
Sale Price$119,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1939/1
Sale Date03/03/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOINER, WILLIAM C ET UX $119,00011939/10103/03/2021210001939
JENKINS, MICHAEL R ET AL$073496/10206/11/2020200003496

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,422
Replacement Cost: $478,991
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1383
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,879 1,879
FUSFinished Upper Story 543 543
BSMBasement 1,383 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 219 0
SCRScreened Porch 216 0
UUSUnfinished Upper Story 252 0
   5,064 2,422

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,200$167,800$642,000
2025$474,200$167,800$642,000
2025$474,200$167,800$642,000
2024$450,800$174,400$625,200
2024$450,800$174,400$625,200
2024$450,800$174,400$625,200
2024$450,800$174,400$625,200
2023$450,800$174,400$625,200
2023$450,800$174,400$625,200
2023$450,800$174,400$625,200
2023$450,800$174,400$625,200
2023$450,800$174,400$625,200
2022$342,000$96,500$438,500
2022$31,700$96,500$128,200
2022$28,900$96,500$125,400
2022$28,900$96,500$125,400
2021$0$86,500$86,500
2021$0$86,500$86,500
2021$0$86,500$86,500
2021$0$86,500$86,500
2020$0$74,900$74,900
2020$0$74,900$74,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,200$167,800$642,000
2025$474,200$167,800$642,000
2025$474,200$167,800$642,000
2024$450,800$174,400$625,200
2024$450,800$174,400$625,200
2024$450,800$174,400$625,200
2024$450,800$174,400$625,200
2023$450,800$174,400$625,200
2023$450,800$174,400$625,200
2023$450,800$174,400$625,200
2023$450,800$174,400$625,200
2023$450,800$174,400$625,200
2022$342,000$96,500$438,500
2022$31,700$96,500$128,200
2022$28,900$96,500$125,400
2022$28,900$96,500$125,400
2021$0$86,500$86,500
2021$0$86,500$86,500
2021$0$86,500$86,500
2021$0$86,500$86,500
2020$0$74,900$74,900
2020$0$74,900$74,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 111/B1A / Location : 12469 MOUNTAIN RIDGE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps