18028 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18028 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 1/ A1 /
Acct#
25609
Owner
GREGSON, TERESA THOMSON ET AL
Assessed Value
$582,700
Appraisal
$670,100
PID
23942
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 1 PF 4/815
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.3505
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,600$186,500$670,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$483,600$186,500$670,100$99,100$582,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREGSON, TERESA THOMSON ET AL
Address18028 CARRICO MILLS RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1948
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3835/1
Sale Date06/24/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREGSON, TERESA THOMSON ET AL$023835/10206/24/2020200003835

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,041
Replacement Cost: $536,023
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$477,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,023 3,023
OVROverhang 18 18
CPTCarport 360 0
DCKDeck 48 0
OPROpen Porch 376 0
PTOPatio 432 0
SLBSlab 1,715 0
UUSUnfinished Upper Story 348 0
   6,320 3,041

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.35
Frontage
Depth
Land$186,500
Clean & Green Value$99,100
Clean & Green Acres11.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'629.00 UNITS$5,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,600$186,500$670,100
2025$479,900$186,500$666,400
2025$486,000$186,500$672,500
2024$481,700$144,500$626,200
2024$481,700$144,500$626,200
2024$481,700$144,500$626,200
2024$481,700$144,500$626,200
2023$481,700$144,500$626,200
2023$481,700$144,500$626,200
2023$481,700$144,500$626,200
2023$481,700$144,500$626,200
2023$481,700$144,500$626,200
2022$355,400$120,800$476,200
2022$355,400$120,800$476,200
2022$355,400$120,800$476,200
2022$355,400$120,800$476,200
2021$355,400$120,800$476,200
2021$355,400$120,800$476,200
2021$355,400$120,800$476,200
2021$355,400$120,800$476,200
2020$337,200$111,000$448,200
2020$0$84,000$84,000

Assessment
2025$483,600$186,500$670,100$99,100$582,700
2025$479,900$186,500$666,400$99,100$579,000
2025$486,000$186,500$672,500$99,100$585,100
2024$481,700$144,500$626,200$75,300$557,000
2024$481,700$144,500$626,200$75,300$557,000
2024$481,700$144,500$626,200$75,300$557,000
2024$481,700$144,500$626,200$75,300$557,000
2023$481,700$144,500$626,200$75,300$557,000
2023$481,700$144,500$626,200$75,300$557,000
2023$481,700$144,500$626,200$75,300$557,000
2023$481,700$144,500$626,200$75,300$557,000
2023$481,700$144,500$626,200$75,300$557,000
2022$355,400$120,800$476,200$64,000$419,400
2022$355,400$120,800$476,200$64,000$419,400
2022$355,400$120,800$476,200$64,000$419,400
2022$355,400$120,800$476,200$64,000$419,400
2021$355,400$120,800$476,200$64,000$419,400
2021$355,400$120,800$476,200$64,000$419,400
2021$355,400$120,800$476,200$64,000$419,400
2021$355,400$120,800$476,200$64,000$419,400
2020$337,200$111,000$448,200$42,900$380,100
2020$0$84,000$84,000$84,000$84,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 1/ A1 / Location : 18028 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps