18227 WAYLAND MEADOW WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18227 WAYLAND MEADOW WAY
Parcel ID
48/ / 6/ A4 /
Acct#
25610
Owner
WAYLAND, JOSEPH ALAN ET UX
Assessed Value
$504,800
Appraisal
$562,300
PID
23943
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.127
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,700$172,600$562,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$389,700$172,600$562,300$115,100$504,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWAYLAND, JOSEPH ALAN ET UX
Address7200 JAMES MONROE HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6919
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3864/2
Sale Date06/25/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WAYLAND, JOSEPH ALAN ET UX $013864/20206/25/2020200003864
WAYLAND, JANE HUDSON$023864/10206/25/2020200003864

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $393,612
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
BSMBasement 1,540 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   3,740 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.13
Frontage
Depth
Land$172,600
Clean & Green Value$115,100
Clean & Green Acres7.31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,700$172,600$562,300
2025$389,700$172,600$562,300
2025$389,700$172,600$562,300
2024$373,900$161,300$535,200
2024$373,900$161,300$535,200
2024$373,900$161,300$535,200
2024$373,900$161,300$535,200
2023$373,900$161,300$535,200
2023$373,900$161,300$535,200
2023$373,900$161,300$535,200
2023$373,900$161,300$535,200
2023$373,900$161,300$535,200
2022$283,000$161,300$444,300
2022$283,000$161,300$444,300
2022$283,000$161,300$444,300
2022$283,000$161,300$444,300
2021$283,000$161,300$444,300
2021$283,000$161,300$444,300
2021$283,000$161,300$444,300
2021$87,700$161,300$249,000
2020$0$112,300$112,300
2020$0$112,300$112,300

Assessment
2025$389,700$172,600$562,300$115,100$504,800
2025$389,700$172,600$562,300$115,100$504,800
2025$389,700$172,600$562,300$115,100$504,800
2024$373,900$161,300$535,200$93,500$467,400
2024$373,900$161,300$535,200$93,500$467,400
2024$373,900$161,300$535,200$93,500$467,400
2024$373,900$161,300$535,200$93,500$467,400
2023$373,900$161,300$535,200$93,500$467,400
2023$373,900$161,300$535,200$93,500$467,400
2023$373,900$161,300$535,200$93,500$467,400
2023$373,900$161,300$535,200$93,500$467,400
2023$373,900$161,300$535,200$93,500$467,400
2022$283,000$161,300$444,300$92,800$375,800
2022$283,000$161,300$444,300$92,800$375,800
2022$283,000$161,300$444,300$92,800$375,800
2022$283,000$161,300$444,300$92,800$375,800
2021$283,000$161,300$444,300$161,300$444,300
2021$283,000$161,300$444,300$161,300$444,300
2021$283,000$161,300$444,300$161,300$444,300
2021$87,700$161,300$249,000$161,300$249,000
2020$0$112,300$112,300$112,300$112,300
2020$0$112,300$112,300$112,300$112,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 6/ A4 / Location : 18227 WAYLAND MEADOW WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps