2052 BENTLEY RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2052 BENTLEY RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
2/ S 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
25624
Owner
SCHOENIKE, ELAINE M ET VIR
Total Market Value
$647,300
Appraisal
$647,300
PID
23957
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LILLYBROOOKE LLC PF 4/808-810 LOT 11
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.00979
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,700$158,600$647,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,700$158,600$647,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOENIKE, ELAINE M ET VIR
Address2052 BENTLEY RIDGE RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$516,770
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3211/1
Sale Date04/06/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHOENIKE, ELAINE M ET VIR$516,77013211/10104/06/2021210003211
LILLYBROOKE LLC$0153559/10206/12/2020200003559

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,238
Replacement Cost: $492,627
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1852
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,852 1,852
FUSFinished Upper Story 386 386
BSMBasement 1,852 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 448 0
   5,114 2,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0466
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,700$158,600$647,300
2025$488,700$158,600$647,300
2025$488,700$158,600$647,300
2024$464,800$113,600$578,400
2024$464,800$113,600$578,400
2024$464,800$113,600$578,400
2024$464,800$113,600$578,400
2023$464,800$113,600$578,400
2023$464,800$113,600$578,400
2023$464,800$113,600$578,400
2023$464,800$113,600$578,400
2023$464,800$113,600$578,400
2022$353,600$113,600$467,200
2022$352,600$113,600$466,200
2022$352,600$113,600$466,200
2022$352,600$113,600$466,200
2021$352,600$113,600$466,200
2021$352,600$113,600$466,200
2021$352,600$113,600$466,200
2021$158,900$113,600$272,500
2020$0$63,600$63,600
2020$0$65,100$65,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,700$158,600$647,300
2025$488,700$158,600$647,300
2025$488,700$158,600$647,300
2024$464,800$113,600$578,400
2024$464,800$113,600$578,400
2024$464,800$113,600$578,400
2024$464,800$113,600$578,400
2023$464,800$113,600$578,400
2023$464,800$113,600$578,400
2023$464,800$113,600$578,400
2023$464,800$113,600$578,400
2023$464,800$113,600$578,400
2022$353,600$113,600$467,200
2022$352,600$113,600$466,200
2022$352,600$113,600$466,200
2022$352,600$113,600$466,200
2021$352,600$113,600$466,200
2021$352,600$113,600$466,200
2021$352,600$113,600$466,200
2021$158,900$113,600$272,500
2020$0$63,600$63,600
2020$0$65,100$65,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ S 1/ 11/ / Location : 2052 BENTLEY RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps