9032 BELL MARE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9032 BELL MARE LN
Parcel ID
21/ L 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
25630
Owner
MARONDA HOMES OF VIRGINIA LLC
Total Market Value
$737,900
Appraisal
$737,900
PID
23963
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUE RIDGE OVERLOOK SUB LOT 2 PF 4/796-805
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.0285
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,200$183,700$737,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,200$183,700$737,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARONDA HOMES OF VIRGINIA LLC
Address7051 HEATHCOTE VLG WAY STE 255
GAINESVILLE, VA 20155-3167
Sale Price$465,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 2899/1
Sale Date07/09/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARONDA HOMES OF VIRGINIA LLC $465,00032899/10107/09/2024240002899
ROCK INVESTMENTS LLC$3,500,000292532/10106/17/2024240002532
BROWN, RICKY L$0343529/10206/12/2020200003529

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,536
Replacement Cost: $556,245
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$550,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1136
Fin Basement Area968
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,296 1,296
FFLFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
OVROverhang 104 104
BSMBasement 1,136 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
TDKTrex Deck 180 0
   4,316 2,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0467
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$183,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 35TY35TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,200$183,700$737,900
2025$0$148,700$148,700
2025$0$148,700$148,700
2024$0$108,700$108,700
2024$0$108,700$108,700
2024$0$108,700$108,700
2024$0$108,700$108,700
2023$0$108,700$108,700
2023$0$108,700$108,700
2023$0$108,700$108,700
2023$0$108,700$108,700
2023$0$108,700$108,700
2022$0$108,700$108,700
2022$0$108,700$108,700
2022$0$108,700$108,700
2022$0$108,700$108,700
2021$0$108,700$108,700
2021$0$108,700$108,700
2021$0$108,700$108,700
2021$0$108,700$108,700
2020$0$63,700$63,700
2020$0$65,300$65,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,200$183,700$737,900
2025$0$148,700$148,700
2025$0$148,700$148,700
2024$0$108,700$108,700
2024$0$108,700$108,700
2024$0$108,700$108,700
2024$0$108,700$108,700
2023$0$108,700$108,700
2023$0$108,700$108,700
2023$0$108,700$108,700
2023$0$108,700$108,700
2023$0$108,700$108,700
2022$0$108,700$108,700
2022$0$108,700$108,700
2022$0$108,700$108,700
2022$0$108,700$108,700
2021$0$108,700$108,700
2021$0$108,700$108,700
2021$0$108,700$108,700
2021$0$108,700$108,700
2020$0$63,700$63,700
2020$0$65,300$65,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ L 1/ 2/ / Location : 9032 BELL MARE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps