157 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
157 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ B 17/ 76/ /
Acct#
2539
Owner
BERGHUIS, KENNETH A TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$245,300
Appraisal
$245,300
PID
2397
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW DEVELOPMENT CO LOT 76
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,700$94,600$245,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,700$94,600$245,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERGHUIS, KENNETH A TR ET AL
Address2342 SMITH COVE RD

DENVER, NC 28037-7010
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11049/0
Sale Date12/31/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERGHUIS, KENNETH A TR ET AL$0111049/0 12/31/200211049
BERGHUIS, KENNETH A ET UX$78,0000485/336 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $224,905
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,700$94,600$245,300
2025$150,700$94,600$245,300
2025$150,700$94,600$245,300
2024$149,000$61,700$210,700
2024$149,000$61,700$210,700
2024$149,000$61,700$210,700
2024$149,000$61,700$210,700
2023$149,000$61,700$210,700
2023$149,000$61,700$210,700
2023$149,000$61,700$210,700
2023$149,000$61,700$210,700
2023$149,000$61,700$210,700
2022$110,400$52,300$162,700
2022$110,400$52,300$162,700
2022$110,400$52,300$162,700
2022$110,400$52,300$162,700
2021$110,400$52,300$162,700
2021$110,400$52,300$162,700
2021$110,400$52,300$162,700
2021$110,400$52,300$162,700
2020$102,500$43,600$146,100
2020$102,500$43,600$146,100
2020$102,500$43,600$146,100
2020$102,500$43,600$146,100
2019$102,500$43,600$146,100
2019$102,500$43,600$146,100
2019$102,500$43,600$146,100
2019$102,500$43,600$146,100
2019$88,000$43,600$131,600
2018$88,000$43,600$131,600
2018$88,000$43,600$131,600
2018$88,000$43,600$131,600
2017$88,000$43,600$131,600
2017$88,000$43,600$131,600
2017$88,000$43,600$131,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,700$94,600$245,300
2025$150,700$94,600$245,300
2025$150,700$94,600$245,300
2024$149,000$61,700$210,700
2024$149,000$61,700$210,700
2024$149,000$61,700$210,700
2024$149,000$61,700$210,700
2023$149,000$61,700$210,700
2023$149,000$61,700$210,700
2023$149,000$61,700$210,700
2023$149,000$61,700$210,700
2023$149,000$61,700$210,700
2022$110,400$52,300$162,700
2022$110,400$52,300$162,700
2022$110,400$52,300$162,700
2022$110,400$52,300$162,700
2021$110,400$52,300$162,700
2021$110,400$52,300$162,700
2021$110,400$52,300$162,700
2021$110,400$52,300$162,700
2020$102,500$43,600$146,100
2020$102,500$43,600$146,100
2020$102,500$43,600$146,100
2020$102,500$43,600$146,100
2019$102,500$43,600$146,100
2019$102,500$43,600$146,100
2019$102,500$43,600$146,100
2019$102,500$43,600$146,100
2019$88,000$43,600$131,600
2018$88,000$43,600$131,600
2018$88,000$43,600$131,600
2018$88,000$43,600$131,600
2017$88,000$43,600$131,600
2017$88,000$43,600$131,600
2017$88,000$43,600$131,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 17/ 76/ / Location : 157 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps