519 WASHINGTON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
519 WASHINGTON ST
Parcel ID
40/ A 5/ 26/ /
Acct#
2540
Owner
GOUGH, EDWARD IV &
Total Market Value
$287,700
Appraisal
$287,700
PID
2398
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MONTERAY
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$75,900$287,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$75,900$287,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOUGH, EDWARD IV &
GOUGH, DAWNE LEE
Address519 WASHINGTON ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2135
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3102/1
Sale Date07/22/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOUGH, EDWARD IV &$013102/10207/22/2024240003102
GOUGH, DAWNE LEE $250,00010592/10602/15/2024240000592
GOUGH, DAWNE L ET ALS $010293/10311/22/2021210000293
COUSINS, GERALDINE LORETTA$00273/449 08/18/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,162
Replacement Cost: $240,128
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
   1,362 1,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$75,900$287,700
2025$211,800$75,900$287,700
2025$211,800$75,900$287,700
2024$205,700$57,100$262,800
2024$205,700$57,100$262,800
2024$205,700$57,100$262,800
2024$205,700$57,100$262,800
2023$205,700$57,100$262,800
2023$205,700$57,100$262,800
2023$205,700$57,100$262,800
2023$205,700$57,100$262,800
2023$205,700$57,100$262,800
2022$149,100$52,400$201,500
2022$149,100$52,400$201,500
2022$149,100$52,400$201,500
2022$149,100$52,400$201,500
2021$149,100$52,400$201,500
2021$149,100$52,400$201,500
2021$149,100$52,400$201,500
2021$149,100$52,400$201,500
2020$140,400$36,500$176,900
2020$140,400$36,500$176,900
2020$140,400$36,500$176,900
2020$140,400$36,500$176,900
2019$140,400$36,500$176,900
2019$140,400$36,500$176,900
2019$140,400$36,500$176,900
2019$140,400$36,500$176,900
2019$119,400$24,400$143,800
2018$119,400$24,400$143,800
2018$119,400$24,400$143,800
2018$119,400$24,400$143,800
2017$119,400$24,400$143,800
2017$119,400$24,400$143,800
2017$119,400$24,400$143,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$75,900$287,700
2025$211,800$75,900$287,700
2025$211,800$75,900$287,700
2024$205,700$57,100$262,800
2024$205,700$57,100$262,800
2024$205,700$57,100$262,800
2024$205,700$57,100$262,800
2023$205,700$57,100$262,800
2023$205,700$57,100$262,800
2023$205,700$57,100$262,800
2023$205,700$57,100$262,800
2023$205,700$57,100$262,800
2022$149,100$52,400$201,500
2022$149,100$52,400$201,500
2022$149,100$52,400$201,500
2022$149,100$52,400$201,500
2021$149,100$52,400$201,500
2021$149,100$52,400$201,500
2021$149,100$52,400$201,500
2021$149,100$52,400$201,500
2020$140,400$36,500$176,900
2020$140,400$36,500$176,900
2020$140,400$36,500$176,900
2020$140,400$36,500$176,900
2019$140,400$36,500$176,900
2019$140,400$36,500$176,900
2019$140,400$36,500$176,900
2019$140,400$36,500$176,900
2019$119,400$24,400$143,800
2018$119,400$24,400$143,800
2018$119,400$24,400$143,800
2018$119,400$24,400$143,800
2017$119,400$24,400$143,800
2017$119,400$24,400$143,800
2017$119,400$24,400$143,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 5/ 26/ / Location : 519 WASHINGTON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps