9023 CUTTERS CROSS WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9023 CUTTERS CROSS WAY
Parcel ID
21/ L 1/ 27/ /
Acct#
25655
Owner
FONSECA, JONATHAN BRUNO ET UX
Total Market Value
$715,300
Appraisal
$715,300
PID
23988
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLUE RIDGE OVERLOOK SUB LOT 27 PF 4/796-805
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.0314
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,500$228,800$715,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,500$228,800$715,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFONSECA, JONATHAN BRUNO ET UX
Address9023 CUTTERS CROSS WAY

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$669,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6032/1
Sale Date10/24/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FONSECA, JONATHAN BRUNO ET UX $669,00016032/10110/24/2022220006032
BROWN, RICKY L$0343529/10206/12/2020200003529

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,249
Replacement Cost: $491,451
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.54
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1460
Fin Basement Area1100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
FUSFinished Upper Story 789 789
BSMBasement 1,460 0
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 452 0
OPROpen Porch 233 0
   4,694 2,249

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0467
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$228,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,500$228,800$715,300
2025$486,500$228,800$715,300
2025$486,500$228,800$715,300
2024$460,300$168,800$629,100
2024$460,300$168,800$629,100
2024$460,300$168,800$629,100
2024$460,300$168,800$629,100
2023$460,300$168,800$629,100
2023$460,300$168,800$629,100
2023$460,300$168,800$629,100
2023$429,200$168,800$598,000
2023$429,200$168,800$598,000
2022$429,200$118,800$548,000
2022$301,200$118,800$420,000
2022$90,000$118,800$208,800
2022$90,000$118,800$208,800
2021$0$108,800$108,800
2021$0$108,800$108,800
2021$0$108,800$108,800
2021$0$108,800$108,800
2020$0$63,800$63,800
2020$0$65,300$65,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,500$228,800$715,300
2025$486,500$228,800$715,300
2025$486,500$228,800$715,300
2024$460,300$168,800$629,100
2024$460,300$168,800$629,100
2024$460,300$168,800$629,100
2024$460,300$168,800$629,100
2023$460,300$168,800$629,100
2023$460,300$168,800$629,100
2023$460,300$168,800$629,100
2023$429,200$168,800$598,000
2023$429,200$168,800$598,000
2022$429,200$118,800$548,000
2022$301,200$118,800$420,000
2022$90,000$118,800$208,800
2022$90,000$118,800$208,800
2021$0$108,800$108,800
2021$0$108,800$108,800
2021$0$108,800$108,800
2021$0$108,800$108,800
2020$0$63,800$63,800
2020$0$65,300$65,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ L 1/ 27/ / Location : 9023 CUTTERS CROSS WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps