19741 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19741 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 52/ /
Acct#
2541
Owner
AMERICAN BATTLEFIELD TRUST
Total Market Value
$354,400
Appraisal
$354,400
PID
2399
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
8.712
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$175,600$354,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$175,600$354,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMERICAN BATTLEFIELD TRUST
Address1030 15TH ST NW, STE 900 EAST
WASHINGTON, DC 20005-1549
Sale Price$530,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3321/1
Sale Date07/22/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMERICAN BATTLEFIELD TRUST $530,00013321/10107/22/2025250003321
AUSTIN, ARIC BEIRN ET AL $020233/10310/28/2016160000233
AUSTIN, ARIC BEIRN ET ALS$102,88517953/0 12/29/2008080007953
COVELL, JUDITH A ET AL$0017/10 02/14/19390

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,987
Replacement Cost: $291,983
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area561
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
FUSFinished Upper Story 825 825
BSMBasement 561 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 49 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   2,687 1,987

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME360.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$175,600$354,400
2025$178,800$175,600$354,400
2025$178,800$175,600$354,400
2024$186,700$122,800$309,500
2024$186,700$122,800$309,500
2024$186,700$122,800$309,500
2024$186,700$122,800$309,500
2023$186,700$122,800$309,500
2023$186,700$122,800$309,500
2023$186,700$122,800$309,500
2023$186,700$122,800$309,500
2023$186,700$122,800$309,500
2022$137,400$112,800$250,200
2022$137,400$112,800$250,200
2022$137,400$112,800$250,200
2022$137,400$112,800$250,200
2021$137,400$112,800$250,200
2021$137,400$112,800$250,200
2021$137,400$112,800$250,200
2021$137,400$112,800$250,200
2020$130,700$103,000$233,700
2020$130,700$103,000$233,700
2020$130,700$103,000$233,700
2020$130,700$103,000$233,700
2019$130,700$103,000$233,700
2019$130,700$103,000$233,700
2019$130,700$103,000$233,700
2019$130,700$103,000$233,700
2019$126,700$103,000$229,700
2018$126,700$103,000$229,700
2018$126,900$103,000$229,900
2018$126,900$103,000$229,900
2017$126,900$103,000$229,900
2017$126,900$103,000$229,900
2017$126,900$103,000$229,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$175,600$354,400
2025$178,800$175,600$354,400
2025$178,800$175,600$354,400
2024$186,700$122,800$309,500
2024$186,700$122,800$309,500
2024$186,700$122,800$309,500
2024$186,700$122,800$309,500
2023$186,700$122,800$309,500
2023$186,700$122,800$309,500
2023$186,700$122,800$309,500
2023$186,700$122,800$309,500
2023$186,700$122,800$309,500
2022$137,400$112,800$250,200
2022$137,400$112,800$250,200
2022$137,400$112,800$250,200
2022$137,400$112,800$250,200
2021$137,400$112,800$250,200
2021$137,400$112,800$250,200
2021$137,400$112,800$250,200
2021$137,400$112,800$250,200
2020$130,700$103,000$233,700
2020$130,700$103,000$233,700
2020$130,700$103,000$233,700
2020$130,700$103,000$233,700
2019$130,700$103,000$233,700
2019$130,700$103,000$233,700
2019$130,700$103,000$233,700
2019$130,700$103,000$233,700
2019$126,700$103,000$229,700
2018$126,700$103,000$229,700
2018$126,900$103,000$229,900
2018$126,900$103,000$229,900
2017$126,900$103,000$229,900
2017$126,900$103,000$229,900
2017$126,900$103,000$229,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 52/ / Location : 19741 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps