108 ABERDEEN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
108 ABERDEEN DR
Parcel ID
41/ A3 1/ 30/ D2 /
Acct#
25669
Owner
DIAS, MARY S
Total Market Value
$339,600
Appraisal
$339,600
PID
24002
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/828 LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2755
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$75,900$339,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$75,900$339,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAS, MARY S
Address108 ABERDEEN DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4509
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2786/1
Sale Date07/10/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIAS, MARY S $340,00012786/10107/10/2023230002786
COAST, NICOLE $010196/11201/17/2023230000196
COAST, NICOLE $015051/11008/17/2022220005051
RODRIGUEZ, JOSE M ET ALS $294,00011217/10102/08/2021210001217
GAYHEART, M ANDREW$120,00026012/10109/09/2020200006012
JENKINS, MARVIN N$034554/1 07/22/2020200004554

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $265,849
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 610 610
FUSFinished Upper Story 610 610
OVROverhang 16 16
CRLCrawl Space 610 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
   1,996 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0002
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYPAVPAVEMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$75,900$339,600
2025$263,700$75,900$339,600
2025$263,700$75,900$339,600
2024$230,300$68,400$298,700
2024$230,300$68,400$298,700
2024$230,300$68,400$298,700
2024$230,300$68,400$298,700
2023$230,300$68,400$298,700
2023$230,300$68,400$298,700
2023$229,800$68,400$298,200
2023$229,800$68,400$298,200
2023$229,800$68,400$298,200
2022$281,500$66,500$348,000
2022$205,400$66,500$271,900
2022$205,400$66,500$271,900
2022$205,400$66,500$271,900
2021$205,400$66,500$271,900
2021$205,400$66,500$271,900
2021$205,400$66,500$271,900
2021$205,400$66,500$271,900
2020$0$31,300$31,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$75,900$339,600
2025$263,700$75,900$339,600
2025$263,700$75,900$339,600
2024$230,300$68,400$298,700
2024$230,300$68,400$298,700
2024$230,300$68,400$298,700
2024$230,300$68,400$298,700
2023$230,300$68,400$298,700
2023$230,300$68,400$298,700
2023$229,800$68,400$298,200
2023$229,800$68,400$298,200
2023$229,800$68,400$298,200
2022$281,500$66,500$348,000
2022$205,400$66,500$271,900
2022$205,400$66,500$271,900
2022$205,400$66,500$271,900
2021$205,400$66,500$271,900
2021$205,400$66,500$271,900
2021$205,400$66,500$271,900
2021$205,400$66,500$271,900
2020$0$31,300$31,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 1/ 30/ D2 / Location : 108 ABERDEEN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps