10016 MONTELAGO LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10016 MONTELAGO LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 14/ C5 /
Acct#
2543
Owner
BARNHURST, RYAN K ET UX
Total Market Value
$599,800
Appraisal
$599,800
PID
2401
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT E LG PLAT BK 3/44 & 45
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,900$132,900$599,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,900$132,900$599,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNHURST, RYAN K ET UX
Address10016 MONTELAGO LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7955
Sale Price$566,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4052/1
Sale Date06/21/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARNHURST, RYAN K ET UX$566,90014052/10106/21/2022220004052
FORTINO, SCOTT L ET UX$013727/10204/21/2021210003727
FORTINO, SCOTT L$374,90014573/10108/17/2015150004573
JOHNSTON, EARL R ET UX$310,00001046/0 01/31/20031046
COVEY, CHARLES W ET UX$16,9000331/101 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,316
Replacement Cost: $509,224
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2316
Fin Basement Area633
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,316 2,316
BSMBasement 2,316 0
DCKDeck 1,057 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 640 0
   7,013 2,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL936.00 UNITS$16,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,900$132,900$599,800
2025$466,900$132,900$599,800
2025$466,900$132,900$599,800
2024$437,600$97,900$535,500
2024$437,600$97,900$535,500
2024$437,600$97,900$535,500
2024$436,500$97,900$534,400
2023$426,600$97,900$524,500
2023$426,600$97,900$524,500
2023$426,600$97,900$524,500
2023$426,600$97,900$524,500
2023$426,600$97,900$524,500
2022$426,600$97,900$524,500
2022$333,600$92,900$426,500
2022$333,600$92,900$426,500
2022$333,600$92,900$426,500
2021$333,600$92,900$426,500
2021$333,600$92,900$426,500
2021$333,600$92,900$426,500
2021$333,600$92,900$426,500
2020$295,000$81,300$376,300
2020$295,000$81,300$376,300
2020$295,000$81,300$376,300
2020$295,000$81,300$376,300
2019$295,000$81,300$376,300
2019$295,000$81,300$376,300
2019$295,000$81,300$376,300
2019$295,000$81,300$376,300
2019$269,600$78,000$347,600
2018$269,600$78,000$347,600
2018$269,600$78,000$347,600
2018$269,600$78,000$347,600
2017$269,600$78,000$347,600
2017$269,600$78,000$347,600
2017$269,600$78,000$347,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,900$132,900$599,800
2025$466,900$132,900$599,800
2025$466,900$132,900$599,800
2024$437,600$97,900$535,500
2024$437,600$97,900$535,500
2024$437,600$97,900$535,500
2024$436,500$97,900$534,400
2023$426,600$97,900$524,500
2023$426,600$97,900$524,500
2023$426,600$97,900$524,500
2023$426,600$97,900$524,500
2023$426,600$97,900$524,500
2022$426,600$97,900$524,500
2022$333,600$92,900$426,500
2022$333,600$92,900$426,500
2022$333,600$92,900$426,500
2021$333,600$92,900$426,500
2021$333,600$92,900$426,500
2021$333,600$92,900$426,500
2021$333,600$92,900$426,500
2020$295,000$81,300$376,300
2020$295,000$81,300$376,300
2020$295,000$81,300$376,300
2020$295,000$81,300$376,300
2019$295,000$81,300$376,300
2019$295,000$81,300$376,300
2019$295,000$81,300$376,300
2019$295,000$81,300$376,300
2019$269,600$78,000$347,600
2018$269,600$78,000$347,600
2018$269,600$78,000$347,600
2018$269,600$78,000$347,600
2017$269,600$78,000$347,600
2017$269,600$78,000$347,600
2017$269,600$78,000$347,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 14/ C5 / Location : 10016 MONTELAGO LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps