2122 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2122 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
50/ A 8/ 27/ A /
Acct#
25677
Owner
CHAVEZ MORALES, MARCIAL ET UX
Total Market Value
$504,200
Appraisal
$504,200
PID
24011
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/845 LOT 27A 1
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2734
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,500$96,700$504,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,500$96,700$504,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAVEZ MORALES, MARCIAL ET UX
Address2122 ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4134
Sale Price$10
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5678/1
Sale Date12/09/2024
Validity Code14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAVEZ MORALES, MARCIAL ET UX $1015678/11412/09/2024240005678
CHAVEZ MORALES, MARCIAL ET UX $013483/10108/12/2024240003483
CHAVEZ MORALES, MARCIAL$20,00017316/10110/21/2020200007316
THOMPSON, FRANCES B$026010/10209/09/2020200006010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $409,760
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1722
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL