18355 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18355 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 18/ G /
Acct#
25678
Owner
COTTON, DEREK NICHOLAS
Total Market Value
$470,100
Appraisal
$470,100
PID
24012
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/850
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.0070
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,500$118,600$470,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,500$118,600$470,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTTON, DEREK NICHOLAS
Address18355 STEVENSBURG RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4436
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6527/1
Sale Date09/26/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COTTON, DEREK NICHOLAS $016527/10209/26/2020200006527
SMITH, GREGORY A TR ET AL $026527/10209/25/2020200006527

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $351,248
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   3,132 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL384.00 UNITS$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,500$118,600$470,100
2025$351,500$118,600$470,100
2025$351,500$118,600$470,100
2024$336,900$75,100$412,000
2024$336,900$75,100$412,000
2024$336,900$75,100$412,000
2024$336,900$75,100$412,000
2023$333,100$75,100$408,200
2023$333,100$75,100$408,200
2023$333,100$75,100$408,200
2023$333,100$75,100$408,200
2023$333,100$75,100$408,200
2022$252,200$65,100$317,300
2022$252,200$65,100$317,300
2022$252,200$65,100$317,300
2022$252,200$65,100$317,300
2021$220,900$65,100$286,000
2021$0$55,100$55,100
2021$0$55,100$55,100
2021$0$55,100$55,100
2020$0$45,300$45,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,500$118,600$470,100
2025$351,500$118,600$470,100
2025$351,500$118,600$470,100
2024$336,900$75,100$412,000
2024$336,900$75,100$412,000
2024$336,900$75,100$412,000
2024$336,900$75,100$412,000
2023$333,100$75,100$408,200
2023$333,100$75,100$408,200
2023$333,100$75,100$408,200
2023$333,100$75,100$408,200
2023$333,100$75,100$408,200
2022$252,200$65,100$317,300
2022$252,200$65,100$317,300
2022$252,200$65,100$317,300
2022$252,200$65,100$317,300
2021$220,900$65,100$286,000
2021$0$55,100$55,100
2021$0$55,100$55,100
2021$0$55,100$55,100
2020$0$45,300$45,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 18/ G / Location : 18355 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps