13091 MOCHA LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13091 MOCHA LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 39/ P3 /
Acct#
25679
Owner
MELANSON, DONALD F ET UX
Assessed Value
$486,700
Appraisal
$580,500
PID
24013
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/853 TRACT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.7558
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,600$214,900$580,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$365,600$214,900$580,500$121,100$486,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMELANSON, DONALD F ET UX
Address13091 MOCHA LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5180
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6792/1
Sale Date10/01/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MELANSON, DONALD F ET UX$026792/10210/01/2020200006792

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $369,247
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
BSMBasement 1,620 0
GARGarage 784 0
PTOPatio 640 0
   4,664 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.76
Frontage
Depth
Land$214,900
Clean & Green Value$121,100
Clean & Green Acres11.75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,600$214,900$580,500
2025$365,600$214,900$580,500
2025$365,600$214,900$580,500
2024$349,900$167,300$517,200
2024$349,900$167,300$517,200
2024$349,900$167,300$517,200
2024$349,900$167,300$517,200
2023$349,900$167,300$517,200
2023$349,900$167,300$517,200
2023$349,900$167,300$517,200
2023$349,900$167,300$517,200
2023$349,900$167,300$517,200
2022$268,000$152,300$420,300
2022$268,000$152,300$420,300
2022$106,900$152,300$259,200
2022$106,900$152,300$259,200
2021$0$112,300$112,300
2021$0$112,300$112,300
2021$0$112,300$112,300
2021$0$112,300$112,300

Assessment
2025$365,600$214,900$580,500$121,100$486,700
2025$365,600$214,900$580,500$121,100$486,700
2025$365,600$214,900$580,500$121,100$486,700
2024$349,900$167,300$517,200$91,300$441,200
2024$349,900$167,300$517,200$91,300$441,200
2024$349,900$167,300$517,200$91,300$441,200
2024$349,900$167,300$517,200$91,300$441,200
2023$349,900$167,300$517,200$91,300$441,200
2023$349,900$167,300$517,200$91,300$441,200
2023$349,900$167,300$517,200$91,300$441,200
2023$349,900$167,300$517,200$91,300$441,200
2023$349,900$167,300$517,200$91,300$441,200
2022$268,000$152,300$420,300$74,600$342,600
2022$268,000$152,300$420,300$74,600$342,600
2022$106,900$152,300$259,200$74,600$181,500
2022$106,900$152,300$259,200$74,600$181,500
2021$0$112,300$112,300$4,900$4,900
2021$0$112,300$112,300$4,900$4,900
2021$0$112,300$112,300$4,900$4,900
2021$0$112,300$112,300$4,900$4,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 39/ P3 / Location : 13091 MOCHA LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps