10129 MOUNTAIN SKY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10129 MOUNTAIN SKY CT
Parcel ID
29/ / 111/ G /
Acct#
25682
Owner
FUNK, TREVOR N ET UX
Total Market Value
$730,100
Appraisal
$730,100
PID
24016
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/854-855 LOT 13
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,300$217,800$730,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,300$217,800$730,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFUNK, TREVOR N ET UX
Address10129 MOUNTAIN SKY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5062
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2620/1
Sale Date03/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FUNK, TREVOR N ET UX$160,00012620/10103/22/2021210002620
JENKINS, MICHAEL R ET AL$036953/10210/07/2020200006953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $498,841
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1920
Fin Basement Area1650
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
BSMBasement 1,920 0
DCKDeck 424 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
PTOPatio 48 0
   5,028 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,300$217,800$730,100
2025$442,600$217,800$660,400
2025$442,600$217,800$660,400
2024$370,600$220,100$590,700
2024$370,600$220,100$590,700
2024$370,600$220,100$590,700
2024$370,600$220,100$590,700
2023$370,600$220,100$590,700
2023$370,600$220,100$590,700
2023$370,600$220,100$590,700
2023$370,600$220,100$590,700
2023$370,600$220,100$590,700
2022$291,800$133,000$424,800
2022$291,800$133,000$424,800
2022$291,800$133,000$424,800
2022$291,800$133,000$424,800
2021$132,900$133,000$265,900
2021$0$123,000$123,000
2021$0$123,000$123,000
2021$0$123,000$123,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,300$217,800$730,100
2025$442,600$217,800$660,400
2025$442,600$217,800$660,400
2024$370,600$220,100$590,700
2024$370,600$220,100$590,700
2024$370,600$220,100$590,700
2024$370,600$220,100$590,700
2023$370,600$220,100$590,700
2023$370,600$220,100$590,700
2023$370,600$220,100$590,700
2023$370,600$220,100$590,700
2023$370,600$220,100$590,700
2022$291,800$133,000$424,800
2022$291,800$133,000$424,800
2022$291,800$133,000$424,800
2022$291,800$133,000$424,800
2021$132,900$133,000$265,900
2021$0$123,000$123,000
2021$0$123,000$123,000
2021$0$4,400$4,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 111/ G / Location : 10129 MOUNTAIN SKY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps