12321 MOUNTAIN RIDGE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12321 MOUNTAIN RIDGE WAY
Parcel ID
29/ / 111/B4A /
Acct#
25683
Owner
MCEVILLY, FREDERIC S ET UX
Assessed Value
$656,200
Appraisal
$727,300
PID
24017
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/854-855 LOT 10
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,500$217,800$727,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$509,500$217,800$727,300$146,700$656,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCEVILLY, FREDERIC S ET UX
Address12321 MOUNTAIN RIDGE WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5058
Sale Price$167,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0225/1
Sale Date01/11/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCEVILLY, FREDERIC S ET UX $167,00010225/10101/11/2021210000225
JENKINS, MICHAEL R ET AL$026953/10210/07/2020200006953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,691
Replacement Cost: $514,645
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1683
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,683 1,683
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,683 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   5,610 2,691

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$217,800
Clean & Green Value$146,700
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,500$217,800$727,300
2025$509,500$217,800$727,300
2025$509,500$217,800$727,300
2024$482,800$220,100$702,900
2024$482,800$220,100$702,900
2024$482,800$220,100$702,900
2024$482,800$220,100$702,900
2023$482,800$220,100$702,900
2023$482,800$220,100$702,900
2023$482,800$220,100$702,900
2023$482,800$220,100$702,900
2023$482,800$220,100$702,900
2022$338,900$133,000$471,900
2022$338,900$133,000$471,900
2022$338,900$133,000$471,900
2022$233,100$133,000$366,100
2021$149,900$133,000$282,900
2021$0$123,000$123,000
2021$0$123,000$123,000
2021$0$123,000$123,000

Assessment
2025$509,500$217,800$727,300$146,700$656,200
2025$509,500$217,800$727,300$146,700$656,200
2025$509,500$217,800$727,300$146,700$656,200
2024$482,800$220,100$702,900$147,300$630,100
2024$482,800$220,100$702,900$147,300$630,100
2024$482,800$220,100$702,900$147,300$630,100
2024$482,800$220,100$702,900$147,300$630,100
2023$482,800$220,100$702,900$147,300$630,100
2023$482,800$220,100$702,900$147,300$630,100
2023$482,800$220,100$702,900$147,300$630,100
2023$482,800$220,100$702,900$147,300$630,100
2023$482,800$220,100$702,900$147,300$630,100
2022$338,900$133,000$471,900$74,900$413,800
2022$338,900$133,000$471,900$74,900$413,800
2022$338,900$133,000$471,900$64,900$403,800
2022$233,100$133,000$366,100$64,900$298,000
2021$149,900$133,000$282,900$5,600$155,500
2021$0$123,000$123,000$5,600$5,600
2021$0$123,000$123,000$5,600$5,600
2021$0$123,000$123,000$5,600$5,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 111/B4A / Location : 12321 MOUNTAIN RIDGE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps