10468 LA GRANT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10468 LA GRANT LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 113/ C /
Acct#
25686
Owner
SALGUERO, RODOLFO ET UX
Assessed Value
$390,500
Appraisal
$505,500
PID
24020
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1 PF 4/860
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
16.187
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$265,800$505,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$239,700$265,800$505,500$150,800$390,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSALGUERO, RODOLFO ET UX
Address10468 LA GRANT LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5035
Sale Price$383,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1654/1
Sale Date02/23/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SALGUERO, RODOLFO ET UX $383,50011654/10102/23/2021210001654
HAWKINS, JACK E ET UX$037676/10211/02/2020200007676

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 954
Replacement Cost: $261,187
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area954
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 954 954
BSMBasement 954 0
CPTCarport 424 0
DCKDeck 48 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,428 954

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.19
Frontage
Depth
Land$265,800
Clean & Green Value$150,800
Clean & Green Acres15.18

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME816.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,700$265,800$505,500
2025$239,700$265,800$505,500
2025$239,700$265,800$505,500
2024$238,300$207,100$445,400
2024$238,300$188,300$426,600
2024$238,300$188,300$426,600
2024$238,300$188,300$426,600
2023$238,300$188,300$426,600
2023$238,300$188,300$426,600
2023$238,300$188,300$426,600
2023$238,300$188,300$426,600
2023$238,300$188,300$426,600
2022$184,800$173,300$358,100
2022$184,800$173,300$358,100
2022$184,800$173,300$358,100
2022$184,800$173,300$358,100
2021$184,800$173,300$358,100
2021$184,800$173,300$358,100
2021$184,800$173,300$358,100
2021$174,900$173,300$348,200

Assessment
2025$239,700$265,800$505,500$150,800$390,500
2025$239,700$265,800$505,500$150,800$390,500
2025$239,700$265,800$505,500$150,800$390,500
2024$238,300$207,100$445,400$114,600$352,900
2024$238,300$188,300$426,600$95,800$334,100
2024$238,300$188,300$426,600$95,800$334,100
2024$238,300$188,300$426,600$95,800$334,100
2023$238,300$188,300$426,600$95,800$334,100
2023$238,300$188,300$426,600$95,800$334,100
2023$238,300$188,300$426,600$95,800$334,100
2023$238,300$188,300$426,600$95,800$334,100
2023$238,300$188,300$426,600$95,800$334,100
2022$184,800$173,300$358,100$79,400$264,200
2022$184,800$173,300$358,100$79,400$264,200
2022$184,800$173,300$358,100$79,400$264,200
2022$184,800$173,300$358,100$79,400$264,200
2021$184,800$173,300$358,100$79,400$264,200
2021$184,800$173,300$358,100$79,400$264,200
2021$184,800$173,300$358,100$79,400$264,200
2021$174,900$173,300$348,200$79,400$254,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 113/ C / Location : 10468 LA GRANT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps