12148 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12148 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 113/ D /
Acct#
25687
Owner
BROWN, CHRISTOPHER N ET UX
Total Market Value
$709,900
Appraisal
$709,900
PID
24021
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2 PF 4/860
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,800$169,100$709,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,800$169,100$709,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, CHRISTOPHER N ET UX
Address12148 STONEHOUSE MOUNTAIN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5070
Sale Price$139,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6727/1
Sale Date07/28/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, CHRISTOPHER N ET UX $139,00016727/10107/28/2021210006727
HAWKINS, JACK E ET UX$037676/10211/02/2020200007676

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,238
Replacement Cost: $545,245
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$539,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1852
Fin Basement Area1702
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,852 1,852
FUSFinished Upper Story 386 386
BSMBasement 1,852 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 448 0
   5,114 2,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,800$169,100$709,900
2025$540,800$169,100$709,900
2025$540,800$169,100$709,900
2024$470,500$132,700$603,200
2024$470,500$132,700$603,200
2024$470,500$132,700$603,200
2024$470,500$132,700$603,200
2023$470,500$132,700$603,200
2023$423,300$132,700$556,000
2023$423,300$132,700$556,000
2023$423,300$132,700$556,000
2023$423,300$132,700$556,000
2022$321,400$117,700$439,100
2022$321,400$117,700$439,100
2022$321,400$117,700$439,100
2022$162,300$117,700$280,000
2021$32,500$117,700$150,200
2021$0$107,700$107,700
2021$0$107,700$107,700
2021$0$107,700$107,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,800$169,100$709,900
2025$540,800$169,100$709,900
2025$540,800$169,100$709,900
2024$470,500$132,700$603,200
2024$470,500$132,700$603,200
2024$470,500$132,700$603,200
2024$470,500$132,700$603,200
2023$470,500$132,700$603,200
2023$423,300$132,700$556,000
2023$423,300$132,700$556,000
2023$423,300$132,700$556,000
2023$423,300$132,700$556,000
2022$321,400$117,700$439,100
2022$321,400$117,700$439,100
2022$321,400$117,700$439,100
2022$162,300$117,700$280,000
2021$32,500$117,700$150,200
2021$0$107,700$107,700
2021$0$5,600$5,600
2021$0$5,600$5,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 113/ D / Location : 12148 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps