9094 OLD TURNPIKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9094 OLD TURNPIKE RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 13/ A /
Acct#
2545
Owner
COVINGTON, CLINTON C ET UX
Total Market Value
$307,000
Appraisal
$307,000
PID
2403
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,800$115,200$307,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,800$115,200$307,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVINGTON, CLINTON C ET UX
Address9094 OLD TURNPIKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5632
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5042/1
Sale Date08/10/2020
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COVINGTON, CLINTON C ET UX$015042/11308/10/2020200005042
COVINGTON, CLINTON C ET UX$2,0370263/89 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $235,266
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
DCKDeck 112 0
   1,264 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL432.00 UNITS$5,5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED200.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,800$115,200$307,000
2025$191,800$115,200$307,000
2025$191,800$115,200$307,000
2024$185,800$85,200$271,000
2024$185,800$85,200$271,000
2024$185,800$85,200$271,000
2024$185,800$85,200$271,000
2023$185,800$85,200$271,000
2023$185,800$85,200$271,000
2023$185,800$85,200$271,000
2023$185,800$85,200$271,000
2023$185,800$85,200$271,000
2022$135,400$70,200$205,600
2022$135,400$70,200$205,600
2022$135,400$70,200$205,600
2022$135,400$70,200$205,600
2021$135,400$70,200$205,600
2021$135,400$70,200$205,600
2021$135,400$70,200$205,600
2021$135,400$70,200$205,600
2020$123,800$58,600$182,400
2020$123,800$58,600$182,400
2020$123,800$58,600$182,400
2020$123,800$58,600$182,400
2019$123,800$58,600$182,400
2019$123,800$58,600$182,400
2019$123,800$58,600$182,400
2019$123,800$58,600$182,400
2019$98,900$55,300$154,200
2018$98,900$55,300$154,200
2018$98,900$55,300$154,200
2018$98,900$55,300$154,200
2017$98,900$55,300$154,200
2017$98,900$55,300$154,200
2017$98,900$55,300$154,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,800$115,200$307,000
2025$191,800$115,200$307,000
2025$191,800$115,200$307,000
2024$185,800$85,200$271,000
2024$185,800$85,200$271,000
2024$185,800$85,200$271,000
2024$185,800$85,200$271,000
2023$185,800$85,200$271,000
2023$185,800$85,200$271,000
2023$185,800$85,200$271,000
2023$185,800$85,200$271,000
2023$185,800$85,200$271,000
2022$135,400$70,200$205,600
2022$135,400$70,200$205,600
2022$135,400$70,200$205,600
2022$135,400$70,200$205,600
2021$135,400$70,200$205,600
2021$135,400$70,200$205,600
2021$135,400$70,200$205,600
2021$135,400$70,200$205,600
2020$123,800$58,600$182,400
2020$123,800$58,600$182,400
2020$123,800$58,600$182,400
2020$123,800$58,600$182,400
2019$123,800$58,600$182,400
2019$123,800$58,600$182,400
2019$123,800$58,600$182,400
2019$123,800$58,600$182,400
2019$98,900$55,300$154,200
2018$98,900$55,300$154,200
2018$98,900$55,300$154,200
2018$98,900$55,300$154,200
2017$98,900$55,300$154,200
2017$98,900$55,300$154,200
2017$98,900$55,300$154,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 13/ A / Location : 9094 OLD TURNPIKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps