18708 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18708 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 53/ P1 /
Acct#
25696
Owner
MORRISON, DARREL DUANE
Assessed Value
$18,000
Appraisal
$197,700
PID
24031
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/876 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.8876
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,200$185,500$197,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$12,200$185,500$197,700$5,800$18,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISON, DARREL DUANE
Address9273 TOURNAMENT DR
WARRENTON, VA 20186-7847
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5172/1
Sale Date08/25/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORRISON, DARREL DUANE $015172/10208/25/2022220005172
MORRISON, DARREL DUANE $170,00013794/10104/22/2021210003794
COOKE, RONALD ET UX$160,00010195/10101/08/2021210000195
SAADEE, BASHAR $028812/10212/08/2020200008812

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.89
Frontage
Depth
Land$185,500
Clean & Green Value$5,800
Clean & Green Acres9.88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLETYTYPICAL320.00 UNITS$2,6001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,200$185,500$197,700
2025$12,200$185,500$197,700
2025$12,200$185,500$197,700
2024$12,200$157,200$169,400
2024$12,200$157,200$169,400
2024$12,200$157,200$169,400
2024$12,200$157,200$169,400
2023$12,200$157,200$169,400
2023$10,900$157,200$168,100
2023$1,300$157,200$158,500
2023$1,300$157,200$158,500
2023$1,300$157,200$158,500
2022$1,300$132,200$133,500
2022$1,300$132,200$133,500
2022$1,300$132,200$133,500
2022$1,300$132,200$133,500
2021$1,300$132,200$133,500
2021$1,300$132,200$133,500
2021$1,300$132,200$133,500
2021$0$132,200$132,200

Assessment
2025$12,200$185,500$197,700$5,800$18,000
2025$12,200$185,500$197,700$5,800$18,000
2025$12,200$185,500$197,700$5,800$18,000
2024$12,200$157,200$169,400$6,800$19,000
2024$12,200$157,200$169,400$6,800$19,000
2024$12,200$157,200$169,400$6,800$19,000
2024$12,200$157,200$169,400$6,800$19,000
2023$12,200$157,200$169,400$6,800$19,000
2023$10,900$157,200$168,100$6,800$17,700
2023$1,300$157,200$158,500$6,800$8,100
2023$1,300$157,200$158,500$6,800$8,100
2023$1,300$157,200$158,500$6,800$8,100
2022$1,300$132,200$133,500$5,800$7,100
2022$1,300$132,200$133,500$5,800$7,100
2022$1,300$132,200$133,500$5,800$7,100
2022$1,300$132,200$133,500$5,800$7,100
2021$1,300$132,200$133,500$5,800$7,100
2021$1,300$132,200$133,500$5,800$7,100
2021$1,300$132,200$133,500$5,800$7,100
2021$0$132,200$132,200$5,800$5,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 53/ P1 / Location : 18708 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps