13032 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13032 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 111/ D1 /
Acct#
25705
Owner
TYREE, MICHELLE
Total Market Value
$623,200
Appraisal
$623,200
PID
24040
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/926 LOT D-1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.3141
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,700$169,500$623,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,700$169,500$623,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTYREE, MICHELLE
Address13032 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5063
Sale Price$439,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4703/1
Sale Date05/18/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TYREE, MICHELLE $439,00014703/10105/18/2021210004703
COUNTRY VIEW HOMES LLC$033133/10204/05/2021210003133

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $457,016
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1640
Fin Basement Area1476
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
BSMBasement 1,640 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 123 0
   4,079 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,700$169,500$623,200
2025$453,700$169,500$623,200
2025$453,700$169,500$623,200
2024$377,700$176,500$554,200
2024$377,700$176,500$554,200
2024$376,400$176,500$552,900
2024$376,400$176,500$552,900
2023$376,400$176,500$552,900
2023$376,400$176,500$552,900
2023$376,400$176,500$552,900
2023$376,400$176,500$552,900
2023$376,400$176,500$552,900
2022$294,100$98,200$392,300
2022$294,100$98,200$392,300
2022$294,100$98,200$392,300
2022$294,100$98,200$392,300
2021$278,400$98,200$376,600
2021$278,400$98,200$376,600
2021$0$88,200$88,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,700$169,500$623,200
2025$453,700$169,500$623,200
2025$453,700$169,500$623,200
2024$377,700$176,500$554,200
2024$377,700$176,500$554,200
2024$376,400$176,500$552,900
2024$376,400$176,500$552,900
2023$376,400$176,500$552,900
2023$376,400$176,500$552,900
2023$376,400$176,500$552,900
2023$376,400$176,500$552,900
2023$376,400$176,500$552,900
2022$294,100$98,200$392,300
2022$294,100$98,200$392,300
2022$294,100$98,200$392,300
2022$294,100$98,200$392,300
2021$278,400$98,200$376,600
2021$278,400$98,200$376,600
2021$0$88,200$88,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 111/ D1 / Location : 13032 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps