14909 MAPLERIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14909 MAPLERIDGE RD
Parcel ID
41/ M 9/ 269/ /
Acct#
25729
Owner
AMAYA, CARLOS GIOVANNI ET AL
Total Market Value
$535,000
Appraisal
$535,000
PID
24064
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/896-901 PHASE 9 LOT 269
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4595
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,200$124,800$535,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,200$124,800$535,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMAYA, CARLOS GIOVANNI ET AL
Address14909 MAPLERIDGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1709
Sale Price$518,292
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2463/1
Sale Date04/07/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMAYA, CARLOS GIOVANNI ET AL $518,29212463/10104/07/2022220002463
NVR INC $880,000810229/10111/29/2021210010229
STICKBOW LLC$0350459/10201/15/2021210000459

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $413,294
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof Cover 
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area710
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,332 1,332
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 136 0
   4,092 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,200$124,800$535,000
2025$410,200$124,800$535,000
2025$410,200$124,800$535,000
2024$390,000$115,200$505,200
2024$390,000$115,200$505,200
2024$390,000$115,200$505,200
2024$390,000$115,200$505,200
2023$390,000$115,200$505,200
2023$390,000$115,200$505,200
2023$390,000$115,200$505,200
2023$390,000$115,200$505,200
2023$390,000$115,200$505,200
2022$294,000$96,100$390,100
2022$294,000$96,100$390,100
2022$293,900$96,100$390,000
2022$30,200$96,100$126,300
2021$0$86,100$86,100
2021$0$86,100$86,100
2021$0$86,100$86,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,200$124,800$535,000
2025$410,200$124,800$535,000
2025$410,200$124,800$535,000
2024$390,000$115,200$505,200
2024$390,000$115,200$505,200
2024$390,000$115,200$505,200
2024$390,000$115,200$505,200
2023$390,000$115,200$505,200
2023$390,000$115,200$505,200
2023$390,000$115,200$505,200
2023$390,000$115,200$505,200
2023$390,000$115,200$505,200
2022$294,000$96,100$390,100
2022$294,000$96,100$390,100
2022$293,900$96,100$390,000
2022$30,200$96,100$126,300
2021$0$86,100$86,100
2021$0$86,100$86,100
2021$0$86,100$86,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 9/ 269/ / Location : 14909 MAPLERIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps