14915 MAPLERIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14915 MAPLERIDGE RD
Parcel ID
41/ M 9/ 272/ /
Acct#
25732
Owner
FERER, SCOTT J ET AL
Total Market Value
$540,300
Appraisal
$540,300
PID
24067
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/896-901 PHASE 9 LOT 272
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4591
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,500$124,800$540,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,500$124,800$540,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERER, SCOTT J ET AL
Address14915 MAPLERIDGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1709
Sale Price$530,407
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4396/1
Sale Date07/11/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FERER, SCOTT J ET AL $530,40714396/10107/11/2022220004396
NVR INC$990,00091488/10103/01/2022220001488
STICKBOW LLC$0350459/10201/15/2021210000459

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,356
Replacement Cost: $418,638
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1058
Fin Basement Area918
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,298 1,298
FFLFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
BSMBasement 1,058 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 136 0
   4,086 2,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,500$124,800$540,300
2025$415,500$124,800$540,300
2025$415,500$124,800$540,300
2024$393,300$115,200$508,500
2024$393,300$115,200$508,500
2024$393,300$115,200$508,500
2024$393,300$115,200$508,500
2023$393,300$115,200$508,500
2023$393,300$115,200$508,500
2023$393,300$115,200$508,500
2023$393,300$115,200$508,500
2023$393,300$115,200$508,500
2022$298,700$96,100$394,800
2022$298,700$96,100$394,800
2022$0$86,100$86,100
2022$0$86,100$86,100
2021$0$86,100$86,100
2021$0$86,100$86,100
2021$0$86,100$86,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,500$124,800$540,300
2025$415,500$124,800$540,300
2025$415,500$124,800$540,300
2024$393,300$115,200$508,500
2024$393,300$115,200$508,500
2024$393,300$115,200$508,500
2024$393,300$115,200$508,500
2023$393,300$115,200$508,500
2023$393,300$115,200$508,500
2023$393,300$115,200$508,500
2023$393,300$115,200$508,500
2023$393,300$115,200$508,500
2022$298,700$96,100$394,800
2022$298,700$96,100$394,800
2022$0$86,100$86,100
2022$0$86,100$86,100
2021$0$86,100$86,100
2021$0$86,100$86,100
2021$0$86,100$86,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 9/ 272/ / Location : 14915 MAPLERIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps