14919 MAPLERIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14919 MAPLERIDGE RD
Parcel ID
41/ M 9/ 274/ /
Acct#
25734
Owner
BROTHERS, RONALD ET AL
Total Market Value
$578,600
Appraisal
$578,600
PID
24069
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/896-901 PHASE 9 LOT 274
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5888
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,500$126,100$578,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,500$126,100$578,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROTHERS, RONALD ET AL
Address14919 MAPLERIDGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$653,292
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1970/1
Sale Date03/18/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROTHERS, RONALD ET AL $653,29211970/10103/18/2022220001970
NVR INC $770,00077717/10108/30/2021210007717
STICKBOW LLC$0350459/10201/15/2021210000459

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,269
Replacement Cost: $456,056
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1950
Fin Basement Area1381
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,950 1,950
FUSFinished Upper Story 319 319
BSMBasement 1,950 0
DCKDeck 72 0
GARGarage 680 0
OPROpen Porch 374 0
SCRScreened Porch 72 0
   5,417 2,269

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,800$126,100$575,900
2025$449,800$126,100$575,900
2025$449,800$126,100$575,900
2024$444,300$116,400$560,700
2024$444,300$116,400$560,700
2024$444,300$116,400$560,700
2024$444,300$116,400$560,700
2023$444,300$116,400$560,700
2023$444,300$116,400$560,700
2023$444,300$116,400$560,700
2023$444,300$116,400$560,700
2023$444,300$116,400$560,700
2022$348,100$97,000$445,100
2022$348,100$97,000$445,100
2022$348,100$97,000$445,100
2022$141,200$97,000$238,200
2021$0$87,000$87,000
2021$0$87,000$87,000
2021$0$87,000$87,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,800$126,100$575,900
2025$449,800$126,100$575,900
2025$449,800$126,100$575,900
2024$444,300$116,400$560,700
2024$444,300$116,400$560,700
2024$444,300$116,400$560,700
2024$444,300$116,400$560,700
2023$444,300$116,400$560,700
2023$444,300$116,400$560,700
2023$444,300$116,400$560,700
2023$444,300$116,400$560,700
2023$444,300$116,400$560,700
2022$348,100$97,000$445,100
2022$348,100$97,000$445,100
2022$348,100$97,000$445,100
2022$141,200$97,000$238,200
2021$0$87,000$87,000
2021$0$87,000$87,000
2021$0$87,000$87,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 9/ 274/ / Location : 14919 MAPLERIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps