15110 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15110 INLET RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 1/ /
Acct#
2549
Owner
GARDNER, ANDREW THOMAS ET AL
Total Market Value
$805,500
Appraisal
$805,500
PID
2407
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PT OF HALL TRACT
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
20.016
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,200$239,300$805,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,200$239,300$805,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
15116 INLET RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerGARDNER, ANDREW THOMAS ET AL
Address15110 INLET RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4649
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2319/1
Sale Date05/02/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARDNER, ANDREW THOMAS ET AL$330,00012319/10105/02/2016160002319
SUNDERLAND, ROSEMARY$250,0001484/0 01/18/2005484
COWAN, BOBBY DEAN$01173/0 11/22/2002173
COWAN, RALEIGH L JR$36,0000230/566 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 2,436
Replacement Cost: $395,130
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,848 1,848
FUSFinished Upper Story 588 588
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 252 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,096 2,436
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,146
Replacement Cost: $251,126
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
OPROpen Porch 150 0
STPStoop 16 0
   1,312 1,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$01
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL1364.00 UNITS$5,5001
BRNBARNGTGOAT288.00 UNITS$3001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED144.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT128.00 UNITS$5002
BRNBARNSTSTABLE396.00 UNITS$1,3001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED176.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,200$239,300$805,500
2025$566,200$239,300$805,500
2025$566,200$239,300$805,500
2024$536,900$194,900$731,800
2024$536,900$194,900$731,800
2024$536,900$194,900$731,800
2024$536,900$194,900$731,800
2023$536,900$194,900$731,800
2023$536,900$194,900$731,800
2023$536,900$194,900$731,800
2023$536,900$194,900$731,800
2023$536,900$194,900$731,800
2022$399,100$181,700$580,800
2022$399,100$181,700$580,800
2022$399,100$181,700$580,800
2022$396,700$181,700$578,400
2021$396,700$181,700$578,400
2021$396,700$181,700$578,400
2021$396,700$181,700$578,400
2021$396,700$181,700$578,400
2020$363,400$170,100$533,500
2020$342,500$170,100$512,600
2020$342,500$170,100$512,600
2020$342,500$170,100$512,600
2019$337,000$170,100$507,100
2019$337,000$170,100$507,100
2019$337,000$170,100$507,100
2019$337,000$170,100$507,100
2019$160,100$170,100$330,200
2018$160,100$170,100$330,200
2018$160,100$170,100$330,200
2018$160,100$170,100$330,200
2017$160,100$170,100$330,200
2017$160,100$170,100$330,200
2017$160,100$170,100$330,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$566,200$239,300$805,500
2025$566,200$239,300$805,500
2025$566,200$239,300$805,500
2024$536,900$194,900$731,800
2024$536,900$194,900$731,800
2024$536,900$194,900$731,800
2024$536,900$194,900$731,800
2023$536,900$194,900$731,800
2023$536,900$194,900$731,800
2023$536,900$194,900$731,800
2023$536,900$194,900$731,800
2023$536,900$194,900$731,800
2022$399,100$181,700$580,800
2022$399,100$181,700$580,800
2022$399,100$181,700$580,800
2022$396,700$181,700$578,400
2021$396,700$181,700$578,400
2021$396,700$181,700$578,400
2021$396,700$181,700$578,400
2021$396,700$181,700$578,400
2020$363,400$170,100$533,500
2020$342,500$170,100$512,600
2020$342,500$170,100$512,600
2020$342,500$170,100$512,600
2019$337,000$170,100$507,100
2019$337,000$170,100$507,100
2019$337,000$170,100$507,100
2019$337,000$170,100$507,100
2019$160,100$170,100$330,200
2018$160,100$170,100$330,200
2018$160,100$170,100$330,200
2018$160,100$170,100$330,200
2017$160,100$170,100$330,200
2017$160,100$170,100$330,200
2017$160,100$170,100$330,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 1/ / Location : 15110 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps