15076 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15076 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 9/ 283/ /
Acct#
25743
Owner
TAYLOR, KERRY M ET AL
Total Market Value
$565,800
Appraisal
$565,800
PID
24078
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/896-901 PHASE 9 LOT 283
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5326
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,300$125,500$565,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,300$125,500$565,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, KERRY M ET AL
Address15076 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1638
Sale Price$574,865
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0142/1
Sale Date01/10/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, KERRY M ET AL$574,86510142/10101/10/2022220000142
NVR INC$110,00017341/10108/17/2021210007341
STICKBOW LLC$0350459/10201/15/2021210000459

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,269
Replacement Cost: $443,723
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1950
Fin Basement Area1111
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,950 1,950
FUSFinished Upper Story 319 319
BSMBasement 1,950 0
DCKDeck 97 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 374 0
   5,130 2,269

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,300$125,500$565,800
2025$440,300$125,500$565,800
2025$440,300$125,500$565,800
2024$434,700$115,900$550,600
2024$434,700$115,900$550,600
2024$434,700$115,900$550,600
2024$434,700$115,900$550,600
2023$434,700$115,900$550,600
2023$434,700$115,900$550,600
2023$434,700$115,900$550,600
2023$434,700$115,900$550,600
2023$434,700$115,900$550,600
2022$338,500$96,600$435,100
2022$337,200$96,600$433,800
2022$335,700$96,600$432,300
2022$335,700$96,600$432,300
2021$0$86,600$86,600
2021$0$86,600$86,600
2021$0$86,600$86,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,300$125,500$565,800
2025$440,300$125,500$565,800
2025$440,300$125,500$565,800
2024$434,700$115,900$550,600
2024$434,700$115,900$550,600
2024$434,700$115,900$550,600
2024$434,700$115,900$550,600
2023$434,700$115,900$550,600
2023$434,700$115,900$550,600
2023$434,700$115,900$550,600
2023$434,700$115,900$550,600
2023$434,700$115,900$550,600
2022$338,500$96,600$435,100
2022$337,200$96,600$433,800
2022$335,700$96,600$432,300
2022$335,700$96,600$432,300
2021$0$86,600$86,600
2021$0$86,600$86,600
2021$0$86,600$86,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 9/ 283/ / Location : 15076 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps