15074 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15074 NORTH RIDGE BLVD
Parcel ID
41/ M 9/ 284/ /
Acct#
25744
Owner
GASKINS, FREDDIE L JR
Total Market Value
$529,900
Appraisal
$529,900
PID
24079
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/896-901 PHASE 9 LOT 284
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4619
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,100$124,800$529,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,100$124,800$529,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGASKINS, FREDDIE L JR
Address15074 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1638
Sale Price$503,910
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11069/1
Sale Date12/27/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GASKINS, FREDDIE L JR$503,910111069/10112/27/2021210011069
NVR INC$660,00065257/10106/07/2021210005257
STICKBOW LLC$0350459/10201/15/2021210000459

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,950
Replacement Cost: $400,724
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1950
Fin Basement Area940
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,950 1,950
BSMBasement 1,950 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 980 0
   5,672 1,950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0247
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDABSABESTOS140.00 UNITS$3001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,100$124,800$529,900
2025$405,100$124,800$529,900
2025$405,100$124,800$529,900
2024$404,900$115,300$520,200
2024$404,900$115,300$520,200
2024$385,600$115,300$500,900
2024$385,600$115,300$500,900
2023$385,600$115,300$500,900
2023$385,600$115,300$500,900
2023$385,600$115,300$500,900
2023$385,600$115,300$500,900
2023$385,600$115,300$500,900
2022$299,900$96,100$396,000
2022$297,600$96,100$393,700
2022$297,600$96,100$393,700
2022$297,600$96,100$393,700
2021$0$86,100$86,100
2021$0$86,100$86,100
2021$0$86,100$86,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,100$124,800$529,900
2025$405,100$124,800$529,900
2025$405,100$124,800$529,900
2024$404,900$115,300$520,200
2024$404,900$115,300$520,200
2024$385,600$115,300$500,900
2024$385,600$115,300$500,900
2023$385,600$115,300$500,900
2023$385,600$115,300$500,900
2023$385,600$115,300$500,900
2023$385,600$115,300$500,900
2023$385,600$115,300$500,900
2022$299,900$96,100$396,000
2022$297,600$96,100$393,700
2022$297,600$96,100$393,700
2022$297,600$96,100$393,700
2021$0$86,100$86,100
2021$0$86,100$86,100
2021$0$86,100$86,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ M 9/ 284/ / Location : 15074 NORTH RIDGE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps