19344 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19344 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ / 7/ D /
Acct#
25750
Owner
SMITH, DIANNE MYERS ET ALS
Total Market Value
$285,800
Appraisal
$285,800
PID
24085
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/904
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.003
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,800$124,000$285,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,800$124,000$285,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
19354 EDWARDS SHOP RD ELKWOOD, VA 22718Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, DIANNE MYERS ET ALS
Address19330 EDWARDS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2308
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0836/1
Sale Date01/27/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, DIANNE MYERS ET ALS $030836/10201/27/2021210000836

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,494
Replacement Cost: $252,052
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s) 
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area986
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 986 986
FUSFinished Upper Story 508 508
BSMBasement 986 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
   2,732 1,494

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.00
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$01
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1007.00 UNITS$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,800$124,000$285,800
2025$161,800$124,000$285,800
2025$161,800$124,000$285,800
2024$159,700$99,000$258,700
2024$159,700$99,000$258,700
2024$159,700$99,000$258,700
2024$159,700$99,000$258,700
2023$159,700$99,000$258,700
2023$159,700$99,000$258,700
2023$159,700$99,000$258,700
2023$159,700$99,000$258,700
2023$159,700$99,000$258,700
2022$123,500$89,000$212,500
2022$123,500$89,000$212,500
2022$123,500$95,000$218,500
2022$123,500$95,000$218,500
2021$123,500$95,000$218,500
2021$123,500$95,000$218,500
2021$123,500$95,000$218,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,800$124,000$285,800
2025$161,800$124,000$285,800
2025$161,800$124,000$285,800
2024$159,700$99,000$258,700
2024$159,700$99,000$258,700
2024$159,700$99,000$258,700
2024$159,700$99,000$258,700
2023$159,700$99,000$258,700
2023$159,700$99,000$258,700
2023$159,700$99,000$258,700
2023$159,700$99,000$258,700
2023$159,700$99,000$258,700
2022$123,500$89,000$212,500
2022$123,500$89,000$212,500
2022$123,500$95,000$218,500
2022$123,500$95,000$218,500
2021$123,500$95,000$218,500
2021$123,500$95,000$218,500
2021$123,500$95,000$218,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 7/ D / Location : 19344 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps