7300 SCOTTSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7300 SCOTTSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 22/ A5 /
Acct#
25755
Owner
RHYNE, TIMOTHY K ET UX
Total Market Value
$603,700
Appraisal
$603,700
PID
24090
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/910-913 LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.0670
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,100$144,600$603,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,100$144,600$603,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRHYNE, TIMOTHY K ET UX
Address7300 SCOTTSVILLE RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2385
Sale Price$549,206
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3024/1
Sale Date04/29/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RHYNE, TIMOTHY K ET UX $549,20613024/10104/29/2022220003024
TRIGON HOMES LLC$358,90042781/10103/25/2021210002781
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR $031773/10202/26/2021210001773

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,466
Replacement Cost: $450,969
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,434 1,434
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   4,222 2,466

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$10,6001
PORPORCHATATTACHED200.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,100$144,600$603,700
2025$459,100$144,600$603,700
2025$446,500$144,600$591,100
2024$425,500$129,600$555,100
2024$425,500$129,600$555,100
2024$425,500$129,600$555,100
2024$425,500$129,600$555,100
2023$425,500$129,600$555,100
2023$423,500$129,600$553,100
2023$423,500$129,600$553,100
2023$423,500$129,600$553,100
2023$423,500$129,600$553,100
2022$423,500$129,600$553,100
2022$317,000$104,600$421,600
2022$317,000$104,600$421,600
2022$128,100$104,600$232,700
2021$0$87,100$87,100
2021$0$87,100$87,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,100$144,600$603,700
2025$459,100$144,600$603,700
2025$446,500$144,600$591,100
2024$425,500$129,600$555,100
2024$425,500$129,600$555,100
2024$425,500$129,600$555,100
2024$425,500$129,600$555,100
2023$425,500$129,600$555,100
2023$423,500$129,600$553,100
2023$423,500$129,600$553,100
2023$423,500$129,600$553,100
2023$423,500$129,600$553,100
2022$423,500$129,600$553,100
2022$317,000$104,600$421,600
2022$317,000$104,600$421,600
2022$128,100$104,600$232,700
2021$0$87,100$87,100
2021$0$87,100$87,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 22/ A5 / Location : 7300 SCOTTSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps