7151 SILK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7151 SILK RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 22/ C5 /
Acct#
25757
Owner
VILLERS, VICKI L
Total Market Value
$794,100
Appraisal
$794,100
PID
24092
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/910-913 LOT 2-3-A
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,600$196,500$794,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,600$196,500$794,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVILLERS, VICKI L
Address7151 SILK ROAD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3341/1
Sale Date04/12/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VILLERS, VICKI L $150,00013341/10104/12/2021210003341
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR $031773/10202/26/2021210001773

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,194
Replacement Cost: $579,144
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$573,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1973
Fin Basement Area1229
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,194 2,194
BSMBasement 1,973 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 151 0
PTOPatio 221 0
   5,001 2,194

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL2016.00 UNITS$24,2001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,600$196,500$794,100
2025$597,600$196,500$794,100
2025$597,600$196,500$794,100
2024$570,600$168,000$738,600
2024$570,600$168,000$738,600
2024$570,600$168,000$738,600
2024$570,600$168,000$738,600
2023$570,600$168,000$738,600
2023$235,900$168,000$403,900
2023$235,900$168,000$403,900
2023$235,900$168,000$403,900
2023$235,900$168,000$403,900
2022$43,800$168,000$211,800
2022$3,600$115,500$119,100
2022$3,600$115,500$119,100
2022$3,600$115,500$119,100
2021$3,600$115,500$119,100
2021$3,600$115,500$119,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,600$196,500$794,100
2025$597,600$196,500$794,100
2025$597,600$196,500$794,100
2024$570,600$168,000$738,600
2024$570,600$168,000$738,600
2024$570,600$168,000$738,600
2024$570,600$168,000$738,600
2023$570,600$168,000$738,600
2023$235,900$168,000$403,900
2023$235,900$168,000$403,900
2023$235,900$168,000$403,900
2023$235,900$168,000$403,900
2022$43,800$168,000$211,800
2022$3,600$115,500$119,100
2022$3,600$115,500$119,100
2022$3,600$115,500$119,100
2021$3,600$115,500$119,100
2021$3,600$115,500$119,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 22/ C5 / Location : 7151 SILK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps