7039 SILK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7039 SILK RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 22/ C6 /
Acct#
25758
Owner
BRUNET, JENNIFER SMITH
Assessed Value
$1,051,900
Appraisal
$1,125,000
PID
24093
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/910-913 LOT 2/3/B; PF 4/1017
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.1634
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$899,600$225,400$1,125,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$899,600$225,400$1,125,000$152,300$1,051,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUNET, JENNIFER SMITH
Address7039 SILK RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22734-2393
Sale Price$1,149,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6391/1
Sale Date12/29/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRUNET, JENNIFER SMITH$1,149,00016391/10112/29/2025250006391
EJRH LLC $013849/10108/21/2025250003849
HYLTON, RICHARD E JR $023323/11408/14/2023230003323
HYLTON, RICHARD E JR $287,00023010/10103/31/2021210003010
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR $031773/10202/26/2021210001773

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 3,117
Replacement Cost: $908,658
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$899,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2020
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,967 1,967
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,150 1,150
BSMBasement 2,020 0
GARGarage 946 0
OPROpen Porch 1,061 0
   7,144 3,117

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.16
Frontage
Depth
Land$225,400
Clean & Green Value$152,300
Clean & Green Acres9.16

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$899,600$225,400$1,125,000
2025$899,600$225,400$1,125,000
2025$899,600$225,400$1,125,000
2024$344,600$184,100$528,700
2024$0$135,400$135,400
2024$0$135,400$135,400
2024$0$135,400$135,400
2023$0$135,400$135,400
2023$0$135,400$135,400
2023$0$135,400$135,400
2023$0$135,400$135,400
2023$0$135,400$135,400
2022$0$116,600$116,600
2022$0$116,600$116,600
2022$0$116,600$116,600
2022$0$116,600$116,600
2021$0$116,600$116,600
2021$0$115,600$115,600

Assessment
2025$899,600$225,400$1,125,000$152,300$1,051,900
2025$899,600$225,400$1,125,000$152,300$1,051,900
2025$899,600$225,400$1,125,000$152,300$1,051,900
2024$344,600$184,100$528,700$125,400$470,000
2024$0$135,400$135,400$5,900$5,900
2024$0$135,400$135,400$5,900$5,900
2024$0$135,400$135,400$5,900$5,900
2023$0$135,400$135,400$5,900$5,900
2023$0$135,400$135,400$5,900$5,900
2023$0$135,400$135,400$5,900$5,900
2023$0$135,400$135,400$5,900$5,900
2023$0$135,400$135,400$5,900$5,900
2022$0$116,600$116,600$5,100$5,100
2022$0$116,600$116,600$5,100$5,100
2022$0$116,600$116,600$5,100$5,100
2022$0$116,600$116,600$5,100$5,100
2021$0$116,600$116,600$5,100$5,100
2021$0$115,600$115,600$5,100$5,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 22/ C6 / Location : 7039 SILK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps