11165 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11165 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 37/ C /
Acct#
25765
Owner
BETTIS, JUSTIN L
Total Market Value
$1,028,400
Appraisal
$1,028,400
PID
24100
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/923 PARCEL 1; PF 4/1014
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
17.8776
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$778,400$250,000$1,028,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$778,400$250,000$1,028,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBETTIS, JUSTIN L
BETTIS, BETHANY L
Address11165 ALUM SPRINGS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7047
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4822/1
Sale Date10/09/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BETTIS, JUSTIN L$014822/10210/09/2025250004822
BETTIS, JUSTIN L ET UX $100,00015527/10106/16/2021210005527
CALVERT, DAVID C TR $022424/10203/16/2021210002424

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,720
Replacement Cost: $679,401
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$672,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2720
Fin Basement Area1945
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,720 2,720
BSMBasement 2,720 0
GARGarage 900 0
OPROpen Porch 400 0
PTOPatio 1,280 0
TDKTrex Deck 384 0
   8,404 2,720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$250,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1800.00 UNITS$41,4001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL400.00 UNITS$9,2001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$55,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$778,400$250,000$1,028,400
2025$778,400$250,000$1,028,400
2025$778,400$250,000$1,028,400
2024$704,400$199,800$904,200
2024$704,400$199,800$904,200
2024$704,400$199,800$904,200
2024$704,400$199,800$904,200
2023$704,400$199,800$904,200
2023$27,000$189,800$216,800
2023$27,000$189,800$216,800
2023$27,000$189,800$216,800
2023$27,000$189,800$216,800
2022$18,000$118,000$136,000
2022$18,000$118,000$136,000
2022$18,000$118,000$136,000
2022$18,000$118,000$136,000
2021$18,000$118,000$136,000
2021$18,000$141,800$159,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$778,400$250,000$1,028,400
2025$778,400$250,000$1,028,400
2025$778,400$250,000$1,028,400
2024$704,400$199,800$904,200
2024$704,400$199,800$904,200
2024$704,400$199,800$904,200
2024$704,400$199,800$904,200
2023$704,400$199,800$904,200
2023$27,000$189,800$216,800
2023$27,000$189,800$216,800
2023$27,000$84,000$111,000
2023$27,000$84,000$111,000
2022$18,000$13,000$31,000
2022$18,000$13,000$31,000
2022$18,000$14,400$32,400
2022$18,000$14,400$32,400
2021$18,000$14,400$32,400
2021$18,000$14,400$32,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 37/ C / Location : 11165 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps