13208 DURANTES CURV
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13208 DURANTES CURV
Parcel ID
28/ / 5/ D1 /
Acct#
25776
Owner
LEVY, JOSEPH L
Assessed Value
$353,700
Appraisal
$427,200
PID
24111
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/945 PARCEL 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,700$236,500$427,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$190,700$236,500$427,200$163,000$353,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVY, JOSEPH L
AddressPO BOX 1
BOSTON, VA 22713-0001
Sale Price$80,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4382/1
Sale Date05/07/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEVY, JOSEPH L $80,00014382/10105/07/2021210004382
DURANT, JOHN GRIFFIN$024380/10105/07/2021210004380

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $241,412
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.37
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeUNIT HEATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
FUSFinished Upper Story 440 440
DCKDeck 160 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
OPROpen Porch 350 0
   2,238 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$236,500
Clean & Green Value$163,000
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,700$236,500$427,200
2025$190,700$236,500$427,200
2025$190,700$236,500$427,200
2024$176,600$170,500$347,100
2024$176,600$170,500$347,100
2024$176,600$170,500$347,100
2024$176,600$170,500$347,100
2023$176,600$170,500$347,100
2023$176,600$170,500$347,100
2023$176,600$170,500$347,100
2023$176,600$170,500$347,100
2023$176,600$170,500$347,100
2022$132,900$133,000$265,900
2022$132,900$133,000$265,900
2022$132,900$133,000$265,900
2022$132,900$133,000$265,900
2021$132,900$133,000$265,900
2021$132,900$133,000$265,900

Assessment
2025$190,700$236,500$427,200$163,000$353,700
2025$190,700$236,500$427,200$163,000$353,700
2025$190,700$236,500$427,200$163,000$353,700
2024$176,600$170,500$347,100$111,000$287,600
2024$176,600$170,500$347,100$111,000$287,600
2024$176,600$170,500$347,100$111,000$287,600
2024$176,600$170,500$347,100$111,000$287,600
2023$176,600$170,500$347,100$111,000$287,600
2023$176,600$170,500$347,100$111,000$287,600
2023$176,600$170,500$347,100$111,000$287,600
2023$176,600$170,500$347,100$111,000$287,600
2023$176,600$170,500$347,100$111,000$287,600
2022$132,900$133,000$265,900$73,000$205,900
2022$132,900$133,000$265,900$73,000$205,900
2022$132,900$133,000$265,900$73,000$205,900
2022$132,900$133,000$265,900$73,000$205,900
2021$132,900$133,000$265,900$133,000$265,900
2021$132,900$133,000$265,900$133,000$265,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 5/ D1 / Location : 13208 DURANTES CURV

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps