13024 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13024 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 81/ B1 /
Acct#
25777
Owner
DAVIS STREET LLC
Assessed Value
$119,500
Appraisal
$184,600
PID
24112
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/942 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
23.2296
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,700$153,900$184,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$30,700$153,900$184,600$88,800$119,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS STREET LLC
Address1300 SUNSET LN STE 3230
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3398
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4195/1
Sale Date05/04/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS STREET LLC$024195/10205/04/2021210004195

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.23
Frontage
Depth
Land$153,900
Clean & Green Value$88,800
Clean & Green Acres22.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL3072.00 UNITS$30,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,700$153,900$184,600
2025$30,700$153,900$184,600
2025$30,700$153,900$184,600
2024$30,700$143,900$174,600
2024$30,700$143,900$174,600
2024$30,700$143,900$174,600
2024$30,700$143,900$174,600
2023$30,700$143,900$174,600
2023$30,700$143,900$174,600
2023$30,700$143,900$174,600
2023$30,700$143,900$174,600
2023$30,700$143,900$174,600
2022$30,700$133,900$164,600
2022$30,700$133,900$164,600
2022$30,700$133,900$164,600
2022$30,700$133,900$164,600
2021$30,700$133,900$164,600
2021$30,700$94,200$124,900

Assessment
2025$30,700$153,900$184,600$88,800$119,500
2025$30,700$153,900$184,600$88,800$119,500
2025$30,700$153,900$184,600$88,800$119,500
2024$30,700$143,900$174,600$82,300$113,000
2024$30,700$143,900$174,600$82,300$113,000
2024$30,700$143,900$174,600$82,300$113,000
2024$30,700$143,900$174,600$82,300$113,000
2023$30,700$143,900$174,600$82,300$113,000
2023$30,700$143,900$174,600$82,300$113,000
2023$30,700$143,900$174,600$82,300$113,000
2023$30,700$143,900$174,600$82,300$113,000
2023$30,700$143,900$174,600$82,300$113,000
2022$30,700$133,900$164,600$68,700$99,400
2022$30,700$133,900$164,600$68,700$99,400
2022$30,700$133,900$164,600$68,700$99,400
2022$30,700$133,900$164,600$68,700$99,400
2021$30,700$133,900$164,600$68,700$99,400
2021$30,700$94,200$124,900$94,200$124,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 81/ B1 / Location : 13024 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps